Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Autumn Nations - Kerry Packer

Location:Guards
Dates:01-Sep-2012 to 16-Sep-2012
Handicap:10 - 12
BACK

Teams

BHC
Momin Sheikh0
Hernan Muzzio3
Roddy Williams5
Juracy Santos4
Total12
Division 1
Black Eagles
James Rome1
Jonny Good5
Chris Hyde6
Jonathan Munro Ford-1
Total11
Clarita Black
Chris Mathias1
Michael Howe4
Nacho Gonzalez6
Ali Patterson1
Total12
Los Lobos
David Lewis-1
Pedro De Lamare3
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Total12
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Charlie Scott1
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Vieri Antinori5
Total12
Division 2
Clarita Pink
Clare Mathias0
German Llorens3
Tom de Bruin6
Brad Mallet3
Total12
Hetman
Saad Audeh0
Manuel Plaza4
Pancho Moreno6
TBA0
Total10
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Guy Gibrat3
Guillermo Cuitino6
William Hine3
Total12
Division 3
7ft Cowboy
Mark Wadhwa0
Marcus Hancock2
George Meyrick4
Ryan Pemble 5
Total11
Azzura
Stefano Marsaglia0
Marcos Araya6
Manolo Fernandez Llorente6
Carlo Marsaglia-1
Total11
Four Quarters Black
Romilla Arber-1
Max Charlton5
Richard Le Poer5
Matias Ballesteros3
Total12
Golden Falcons
Amin Badr-El-Din0
TBA0
TBA0
Pepe Araya 6
Total6

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Saturday 1 September, 3pmLos Lobos5vs10Black Eagles
Saturday 1 September, 3pmShalimar5vs4Clarita Black
Sunday 2 September, 3pmAzzura5.5vs67ft Cowboy
Tuesday 4 September, 3pmFour Quarters Black6vs57ft Cowboy
Tuesday 4 September, 4.15pmBHC6vs7Hetman
Wednesday 5 September, 3pmClarita Pink8vs2BHC
Wednesday 5 September, 4.15pmClarita Black5vs6Black Eagles
Thursday 6 September, 4pmClarita Pink5vs3Mad Dogs
Friday 7 September, 3pmAzzura4vs6.5Golden Falcons
Friday 7 September, 4.15pmShalimar6vs9Black Eagles
Saturday 8 September, 3pmLos Lobos9vs8Shalimar
Sunday 9 September, 11amMad Dogs10vs6Hetman
Sunday 9 September, 3pm7ft Cowboy7vs5.5Golden Falcons
Sunday 9 September, 4.15pmFour Quarters Black8vs10Azzura
Tuesday 11 September, 3pmClarita Pink4vs7Hetman
Tuesday 11 September, 3pmMad Dogs6vs4BHC
Tuesday 11 September, 4.15pmLos Lobos8vs6Clarita Black
Tuesday 11 September, 4.15pmFour Quarters Black5vs5.5Golden Falcons
Round Semi-finals
Friday 14 September, 3pmMad Dogs7vs57ft Cowboy
Friday 14 September, 3pmBlack Eagles6vs5.5Golden Falcons
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Friday 14 September, 4.15pmHetman7vs6Los Lobos
Friday 14 September, 4.15pmClarita Pink6vs7Azzura
Round Final
Sunday 16 September, 3pmMad Dogs7vs8Black Eagles
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 16 September, 4.15pmHetman6vs5Azzura
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use