Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Valerie Halford Memorial Trophy

Location:Coworth
Dates:07-Aug-2012 to 27-Aug-2012
Handicap:8 - 12
BACK

Teams

Altyon-Ocho Rios
Simon Holley0
Alex Jacob1
Jonny Good5
Chris Hyde6
Total12
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Hernan Muzzio3
Roddy Williams5
Juracy Santos4
Total12
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro-Ford-1
Nick Pepper3
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Total12
Bramon
Gareth Evans6
Tom de Bruin6
TBA0
Charles Cornwell0
Total12
Broadoak Farm
Sebastian Dawnay4
Ryan Pemble5
Lucas Fernandez4
Sarah Hale-1
Total12
Equator
Aniz Manji0
Guillermo Cuitino6
TBA0
TBA6
Total12
Golden Falcons
Amin Badr-El-Din0
TBA0
TBA6
Pepe Araya6
Total12
Great Oaks
Dillon Bacon1
Joaquin Bossignon1
Jack Richardson4
Gonzalo Garcia del Rio6
Total12
Northchurch
Andrew Dechet1
Manuel Plaza4
Pancho Moreno6
Des Byrne1
Total12
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Charlie Scott1
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Vieri Antinori5
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Wednesday 15 August, 1pmBlack Eagles8vs7.5Golden Falcons
Wednesday 15 August, 2.15pmAltyon-Ocho Rios5vs7Northchurch
Thursday 16 August, 1pmShalimar6vs8Equator
Thursday 16 August, 2.15pmBroadoak Farm5vs3Great Oaks
Friday 17 August, 1pmBroadoak Farm7vs7.5Golden Falcons
Friday 17 August, 2.15pmBramon9vs5BHC Polo
Saturday 18 August, 12pmShalimar7vs3Northchurch
Saturday 18 August, 1.15pmEquator7vs6Altyon-Ocho Rios
Sunday 19 August, 12pmBHC Polo7vs8Broadoak Farm
Sunday 19 August, 1.15pmGreat Oaks5vs6Bramon
Wednesday 22 August, 1pmShalimar6vs3.5Altyon-Ocho Rios
Wednesday 22 August, 1pmBramon5vs5.5Golden Falcons
Wednesday 22 August, 2.15pmBlack Eagles7vs3BHC Polo
Thursday 23 August, 1pmEquator8vs6Northchurch
Thursday 23 August, 2.15pmBlack Eagles9vs5Great Oaks
Round Semi-finals
Saturday 25 August, 12pmBlack Eagles10vs9Shalimar
Saturday 25 August, 12pmEquator6vs7Bramon
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Saturday 25 August, 1.15pmBroadoak Farm4vs8Altyon-Ocho Rios
Saturday 25 August, 1.15pmGolden Falcons6.5vs7Northchurch
Round Final
Monday 27 August, 12pmBramon8vs9Black Eagles
Round Subsidiary final
Monday 27 August, 1.15pmAltyon-Ocho Rios10vs4Northchurch
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

K&R Pro Polo - Recruitment K&R Pro Polo has expanded into recruitment and is servicing...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use