Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Veuve Cliquot Gold Cup - British Open

Location:Cowdray
Dates:19-Jun-2012 to 15-Jul-2012
Handicap:Open/20-22
BACK

Teams

Division A
Dubai
Rashid Albwardy2
Ignacio Heguy8
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Alec White2
Total22
Les Lions
Matt Perry3
Agustin Merlos9
Sebastian Merlos10
Joachim Gottschalk0
Total22
Richard Mille
Bahar Jefri Bolkiah1
Tomas Garcia del Rio7
Pablo MacDonough10
Ollie Cudmore4
Total22
Sumaya
Ahmad Aboughazale1
Facundo Sola7
Javier Novillo Astrada8
Juan Ambroggio6
Total22
Division B
Coca-Cola
Will Johnston2
Lucas James7
Alejandro Novillo Astrada8
Stevie Orthwein4
Total21
Cortium
Adrian Kirby1
Francisco Elizalde6
Polito Pieres8
Jaime Huidobro7
Total22
EFG Bank Aravali
Karan Thapar0
Mark Tomlinson6
Eduardo Novillo Astrada9
Marcos Di Paola7
Total22
La Bamba de Areco
Jean Francois Decaux0
Nico Pieres7
Facundo Pieres10
Max Routledge5
Total22
Division C
Ellerston
Tomas Garbarini Islas3
Gonzalito Pieres10
John Paul Clarkin8
Jamie Packer1
Total22
Enigma
Jerome Wirth1
Fabio Lavinia3
Juan Martin Nero10
Matias MacDonough8
Total22
Piaget
Alejandro Muzzio7
Cristian Laprida8
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Stefano Marsaglia0
Total22
Talandracas
Edouard Carmignac0
Luca Monteverde9
Milo Fernandez Araujo8
Chris Mackenzie5
Total22
Division D
El Remanso
George Hanbury2
Charlie Hanbury4
David Stirling9
Guillermo Terrera7
Total22
Salkeld
Nick Clarke0
Jose Donoso7
James Beim7
Luke Tomlinson7
Total21
Thai Polo
Harald Link0
Juan Zavaleta7
Alejandro Agote8
Malcolm Borwick6
Total21
Zacara
Manuel Plaza de Ayala4
Lyndon Lea1
Hilario Ulloa9
Ignatius Du Plessis8
Total22

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 19 June, 3pmPiaget7vs8Salkeld
Tuesday 19 June, 5pmLa Bamba de Areco14vs13Les Lions
Wednesday 20 June, 2pmEnigma10vs6Thai Polo
Wednesday 20 June, 5pmSumaya11vs7Cortium
Thursday 21 June, 3pmRichard Mille7vs8EFG Bank Aravali
Friday 22 June, 12pmEllerston8vs11Zacara
Friday 22 June, 3pmTalandracas6vs14El Remanso
Friday 22 June, 5pmDubai9vs7Coca-Cola
Saturday 23 June, 3pmSumaya17vs16La Bamba de Areco
Sunday 24 June, 3pmPiaget10vs6Thai Polo
Monday 25 June, 12pmRichard Mille8vs9Cortium
Monday 25 June, 3pmLes Lions13vs9Coca-Cola
Monday 25 June, 5pmTalandracas9vs12Salkeld
Tuesday 26 June, 1pmEllerston14vs13El Remanso
Tuesday 26 June, 4pmEnigma12vs13Zacara
Wednesday 27 June, 2pmDubai11vs7La Bamba de Areco
Wednesday 27 June, 4pmSumaya12vs8EFG Bank Aravali
Friday 29 June, 2pmLes Lions9vs10Cortium
Saturday 30 June, 12pmEllerston9vs12Salkeld
Saturday 30 June, 3pmEnigma8vs11El Remanso
Saturday 30 June, 5pmDubai12vs7EFG Bank Aravali
Sunday 1 July, 12pmTalandracas12vs10Thai Polo
Sunday 1 July, 3pmPiaget9vs7Zacara
Sunday 1 July, 5pmRichard Mille10vs9Coca-Cola
Tuesday 3 July, 4pmEnigma11vs2Salkeld
Wednesday 4 July, 1pmEllerston10vs8Thai Polo
Wednesday 4 July, 3pmTalandracas7vs9Zacara
Wednesday 4 July, 5pmLes Lions9vs13EFG Bank Aravali
Wednesday 4 July, 11amDubai7vs9Cortium
Wednesday 4 July, 5pmRichard Mille12vs11La Bamba de Areco
Thursday 5 July, 2pmPiaget8vs9El Remanso
Thursday 5 July, 4pmSumaya10vs6Coca-Cola
Round Quarter Finals
Saturday 7 July, 3pmZacara6vs9Cortium
Saturday 7 July, 5pmDubai10vs7Salkeld
Sunday 8 JulySumaya13vs11EFG Bank Aravali
Sunday 8 July, 3pmEl Remanso12vs9Ellerston
Round Subsidiary Final Jack Gannon Trophy -CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER
Wednesday 11 July Not yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Subsidiary Final Tatham Cup -CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER
Wednesday 11 JulyNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Subsidiary Ashton Silver Cup -CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER
Wednesday 11 JulyNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Semi Final Ellerston Cup
Thursday 12 July, 12pmSumaya7vs8Cortium
Round Semi Final Tramontana Cup
Thursday 12 July, 4pmEl Remanso7vs5Dubai
Round Final Veuve Cliquot Gold Cup
Sunday 15 July, 3.30pmCortium10vs9El Remanso
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use