Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Gerald Balding Cup

Location:Cirencester
Dates:15-May-2012 to 03-Jun-2012
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Minotaurs
Paulo Gardevalli0
Nicolas Antinori4
Mike Henderson4
TBA0
Total8
Neptune
Creighton Boyd0
Patrick Heffron0
Tommy Morgan3
Vieri Antinori5
Total8
Poulton
Martin Ephson0
Ludo Ephson1
Mark Baldwin2
Max Charlton 5
Total8
Supanova (white)
Sarah Hughes0
Harry White2
Freddie Dear2
Olly Tuthill4
Total8
Division 2
Aryana
Daoud Zekrya-1
Tom Beim3
David Allen5
Harold Hodges1
Total8
Rigby & Rigby
Steve Rigby-1
Juan Jose de Alba1
Matias Amaya4
Tomas Iriarte4
Total8
San Miguel Fresca
Charlie Walton0
Kelvin Johnson4
Oli Taylor4
Richard Thomas0
Total8
Vampire Bats
Rory Sweet0
Shaun Brokensha3
Gareth Evans6
TBA-1
Total8
Division 3
Apache
TBA0
Janie Dear0
George Hanbury2
Tom de Bruin6
Total8
Brothers Cider
Tom St Aubin1
Jack Masceta1
Ed Courage0
Lochie Hunter5
Total7
Felix
Charlie Gordon Watson0
Luke Reid2
Will White2
Dave Miller4
Total8
Four Quarters
Romilla Arber-1
Ed Winterton1
Richard Le Poer5
Matias Ballesteros3
Total8
Division 4
Dugga Boys
Nick Copcutt0
Santi Stirling4
Charlie Hanbury4
Scott Luard0
Total8
Harum Scrum
Jonathan Hare-1
Alexander Nix1
Federico Boudou3
Ryan Pemble5
Total8
Ridgeback
Christine Thome0
Gaynor Hutton0
Martin ffrench Blake4
Sam Gairdner4
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01285 653225
Round Spring Cup Semi-finals
Wednesday 16 May, 4pmAryana7vs6Rigby & Rigby
Friday 18 May, 4pmSupanova (white)4vs5Minotaurs
Saturday 19 May, 4pmApache4vs3.5Brothers Cider
Saturday 19 May, 5.15pmHarum Scrum7vs4Dugga Boys
Sunday 20 May, 3pmApache6vs5Four Quarters
Tuesday 22 May, 4pmSupanova (white)7vs5Felix
Tuesday 22 May, 5.15pmRigby & Rigby4vs6San Miguel Fresca
Tuesday 22 May, 5.15pmHarum Scrum7vs4Ridgeback
Thursday 24 May, 4pmFelix3vs6Four Quarters
Thursday 24 May, 4pm Dugga Boys3vs9Ridgeback
Saturday 26 May, 11amVampire Bats6vs7Aryana
Saturday 26 May, 12.15pmPoulton6vs5Minotaurs
Sunday 27 May, 3pmSan Miguel Fresca6vs4Vampire Bats
Tuesday 29 May, 4.15pmFelix6vs9.5Brothers Cider
Round Gearld Balding Semi-finals
Wednesday 30 May, 2pmApache5vs7San Miguel Fresca
Friday 1 June, 4.00pmSupanova (white)4vs5Harum Scrum
Round Chairmans Cup Semi-finals
Wednesday 30 May, 3pmMinotaurs8vs5Aryana
Friday 1 June, 5.15pmRidgeback8vs8.5Brothers Cider
Friday 1 June, 3pmPoulton7vs8Rigby & Rigby
Friday 1 June, 5pmVampire Bats6vs5Four Quarters
Round Gearld Balding Final
Sunday 3 JuneSan Miguel Fresca6vs3Harum Scrum
Round Chairmans Cup Final
Sunday 3 JuneMinotaurs5vs4Brothers Cider
Round Spring Cup Final
Sunday 3 JuneRigby & Rigby7vs6Vampire Bats
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use