Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Phoenician Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:30-Jun-2012 to 08-Jul-2012
Handicap:6 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division Group 1
7ft Cowboy
Mark Wadhwa0
George Meyrick5
Ryan Pemble5
Marcus Hancock2
Total12
Dell Park
Nikolai Bahlsen1
Jaime Roberts2
Nicholas Roberts3
Malcolm Borwick6
Total12
Northchurch
Andrew Dechet1
Des Byrne1
Pancho Moreno6
TBC4
Total12
Polistas
Paul Cuatrecasas0
Jack Daniels3
Tommy Wilson6
Richard Blake Thomas3
Total12
Division League 1
Jax Coco
Issacc Hagedoorn3
Nick Evans3
Ariel Tapia5
Max Gottschalk1
Total12
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
William Hine3
Guillermo Cuitino6
TBC3
Total12
Twelve Oaks
Martin Davison-1
Nick Pepper3
Peter Webb5
Will Emerson5
Total12
Division League 2
Black Eagles
Jonathon Munro-Ford-1
James Rome1
Jonny Good5
Oli Hipwood6
Total11
Great Oaks
Dillon Bacon1
Joaquin Bossignon1
Nicholas Antinori4
Gonzalo Garcia Del Rio6
Total12
The First Group
Gary Shepherd-1
Oliver Browne2
Max Charlton5
Rob Archibald6
Total12
Division League 3
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Hernan Muzzio3
Roddy Williams5
Juracy Santos4
Total12
Palmera
Salman Alhamrani0
TBC 4
Gaston Laulhe7
TBC1
Total12
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Charlie Scott1
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Vieri Antinori5
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Tuesday 26 June, 4.15pmGreat Oaks4vs3Black Eagles
Thursday 28 June, 3pmDell Park7vs7.5Northchurch
Thursday 28 June, 3pmPalmera7vs8Shalimar
Thursday 28 June, 4.15pm7ft Cowboy7vs2Polistas
Saturday 30 June, 12pmTwelve Oaks7vs6Jax Coco
Saturday 30 June, 3pmBHC Polo10vs8Palmera
Sunday 1 July, 12.15pmNorthchurch9vs5Polistas
Monday 2 July, 4.15pmBlack Eagles3vs6The First Group
Tuesday 3 July, 3pmMad Dogs8vs9Jax Coco
Wednesday 4 July, 3pmBHC Polo6vs5Shalimar
Wednesday 4 July, 3pmDell Park5vs47ft Cowboy
Wednesday 4 July, 4.15pmMad Dogs5vs6Twelve Oaks
Wednesday 4 July, 4.15pmGreat Oaks6vs8The First Group
Round Semi-finals
Friday 6 July, 3pmTwelve Oaks7vs3Northchurch
Friday 6 July, 3pmThe First Group5vs6BHC Polo
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Friday 6 July, 2pmGreat Oaks7vs8Shalimar
Friday 6 July, 4.15pmJax Coco8vs7Dell Park
Round Final
Sunday 8 JulyTwelve Oaks8vs7BHC Polo
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 8 JulyJax Coco4vs5Shalimar
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use