Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Al Habtoor Royal Windsor, Mountbatten & Prince Phillip Cups

Location:Guards
Dates:01-Jun-2012 to 24-Jun-2012
Handicap:12-15
BACK

Teams

Division 1
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Roddy Williams5
Chris Hyde6
Juracy Santos4
Total15
Clarita Black
Chris Mathias1
German Llorens3
Ed Hitchman5
Tom de Bruin6
Total15
Desert Palm
Ali Saeed Albwardy0
Rashid Albwardy2
Nicolas Roldan7
Martin Valent5
Total14
Desert Palm
Ali Saeed Albwardy0
Rashid Albwardy2
Nicolas Roldan7
Martin Valent5
Total14
Godolphin
HH Sheika Maitha M Rashid Al Maktoum0
Martin Valent5
Nic Roldan7
TBC3
Total15
HB/Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Sebastian Pailloncy3
Rob Archibald6
José Ignacio Araya6
Total15
Division 2
Black Bears
Guy Schwarzenbach2
Jack Archibald4
Jean Du Plessis6
TBC3
Total15
Clarita Pink
Clare Mathias0
Matthew Lodder3
Mark Tomlinson6
Oli Hipwood6
Total15
Dell Park
Nikolai Bahlsen1
Nicolas Roberts3
Max Charlton5
Malcolm Borwick6
Total15
Montana
Tony Gerrard0
Nick Pepper3
Michel del Carril6
Santiago Gaztambide6
Total15
Division 3
Billingbear
Roger Carlson0
Juan Cruz Guevara6
Juan Gris Zavaleta7
Edward Morris-Lowe2
Total15
Emlor C
Clinton McCarthy0
Edmund Parsons3
Manuel Fernandez Llorente6
Tom Morley6
Total15
Ferne Park
Jonathan Rothermere0
Eden Ormerod3
Joaquin Pittaluga7
TBC5
Total15
Loro Piana/El Remanso
TBC1
Charlie Hanbury4
Eduardo Heguy8
Alfio Marchini2
Total15
Division 4
Elevation
Satinder Garcha2
Andrew Blake Thomas4
James Harper6
Tom Beim3
Total15
Emlor S
Rex Woodhouse1
Spencer McCarthy2
Marcos Araya6
Nacho Gonzalez6
Total15
Foxcote/Laird
Nick Britten-Long2
George Meyrick4
Henry Brett6
Ben Vestey3
Total15
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Nicolas Antinori4
Vieri Antinori5
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Total15

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Friday 1 June, 3pmDesert Palm9vs12Clarita Black
Friday 1 June, 3pmEmlor S11vs10Foxcote/Laird
Saturday 2 June, 10.30pmBlack Bears8vs9Clarita Pink
Saturday 2 June, 10.30amDell Park4vs6Montana
Saturday 2 June, 10.30amEmlor C7vs6Ferne Park
Sunday 3 June, 10.30amHB/Mad Dogs7vs4BHC Polo
Tuesday 5 June, 12pmEmlor C8vs7Billingbear
Tuesday 5 June, 2pmMontana8vs7Clarita Pink
Saturday 9 June, 10.30amHB/Mad Dogs4vs5Desert Palm
Saturday 9 June, 1pmFerne Park8vs7Billingbear
Wednesday 13 June, 1pmMontana7vs8Black Bears
Thursday 14 June, 12pmBHC Polo6vs9Desert Palm
Thursday 14 June, 3pmEmlor C6vs7Loro Piana/El Remanso
Thursday 14 June, 3.30pmDell Park9vs3Clarita Pink
Thursday 14 June, 4.30Emlor S8vs5Elevation
Friday 15 June, 3pmFoxcote/Laird4vs7Shalimar
Friday 15 June, 4.30pmLoro Piana/El Remanso8vs9Billingbear
Sunday 17 June, 10.30amElevation5vs8Shalimar
Monday 18 June, 1pmBlack Bears8vs5Dell Park
Monday 18 June, 3pmEmlor S6vs7Shalimar
Monday 18 June, 3pmBHC Polo11vs13Clarita Black
Wednesday 20 June, 11amHB/Mad Dogs6vs7Clarita Black
Wednesday 20 June, 12.30pmFerne Park10vs11Loro Piana/El Remanso
Round Royal Windsor Semi Finals
Friday 22 June, 10amBlack Bears3vs4Loro Piana/El Remanso
Friday 22 June, 3pmClarita Black9.5vs7Shalimar
Round Mountbatten Semi Final
Friday 22 June, 10amDesert Palm5vs8Emlor S
Friday 22 June, 11.30amMontana7vs6Emlor C
Round Mountbatten Cup Final
Sunday 24 JuneEmlor S5vs7Montana
Round Al Habtoor Royal Windsor Cup
Sunday 24 June, 3pmClarita Black7.5vs6Loro Piana/El Remanso
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use