Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Easebourne 8 Goal Cup

Location:Cowdray
Dates:30-May-2012 to 10-Jun-2012
Handicap:8 goal
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Ferne Park
Jonathan Rothermere0
Maurice Ormerod2
Nick Pepper3
Eden Ormerod3
Total8
Irongate Pink
Amelia Scott Hopkins0
Claire Donnelly1
William Batchelor1
James Harper6
Total8
Turquoise
Hashem Arouzi0
Marcus Hancock2
Ryan Pemble5
Charlie Scott1
Total8
Division 2
Jaeger LeCoultre
Claire Milford Haven0
Jasper White2
Bautista Sorzana6
Jack Taylor0
Total8
Las Estrellas
Tomas Beresford0
Glen Sherriff3
Gareth Evans6
Ray Fine-1
Total8
River
Stephanie Haverhals1
Charles Seavill2
Jock Mackay5
Andre Fattal0
Total8
Division 3
Athena
Nick Clague2
Niall Donnelly3
Ben Turner3
Angelos Damaskos0
Total8
Clashleigh
Richard Davis-1
Isabelle McGregor0
Tarquin Southwell4
Jonny Good5
Total8
Hollycombe
Virginia Hoare-1
John Kent2
Bradley Mallett3
Alan Kent4
Total8
Division 4
Cowdray Vikings
George Pearson0
Jack Richardson4
Lanto Sheridan4
Carinthia Pearson0
Total8
Emlor
Emma McCarthy0
Peter Woods1
Ed Hitchman5
TBA0
Total6
Four Quarters
Joe Arber-1
Henry Fisher4
James Rome2
TBA3
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Wednesday 30 May, 4pmIrongate Pink8vs4Turquoise
Thursday 31 May, 4.30pmAthena6vs5Clashleigh
Thursday 31 May, 5.30pmJaeger LeCoultre6vs7Las Estrellas
Saturday 2 June, 12pmClashleigh5vs4Hollycombe
Saturday 2 June, 4.30pmCowdray Vikings6vs4Emlor
Monday 4 June, 11amAthena5vs8Hollycombe
Monday 4 June, 12pmTurquoise2vs4Ferne Park
Tuesday 5 June, 1pmEmlor4vs6Four Quarters
Wednesday 6 June, 4pmCowdray Vikings4vs6Four Quarters
Wednesday 6 June, 5pmRiver4vs7Jaeger LeCoultre
Friday 9 June, 4pmRiver7vs9Las Estrellas
Friday 9 June, 5pmIrongate Pink5vs8Ferne Park
Round Subsidiary Semi Finals
Saturday 9 June, 3pmLas Estrellas4vs8Four Quarters
Round Semi Final
Saturday 9 June, 4pmJaeger LeCoultre4vs3Cowdray Vikings
Round Subsidiary Semi Final
Saturday 9 June, 4pmIrongate Pink3vs5Clashleigh
Round Semi Final
Saturday 9 June, 5pmHollycombe5vs6Ferne Park
Round Final
Sunday 10 June, 3pmFour Quarters6vs5Ferne Park
Round Subsidiary Final
Sunday 10 June, 4pmJaeger LeCoultre6vs7Clashleigh
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use