Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Cartier Queen's Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:22-May-2012 to 17-Jun-2012
Handicap:17-22
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Ayala
Inigo Zobel0
Gonzalito Pieres10
JP Clarkin8
Tomas Gabarini3
Total21
EFG Bank Aravali
Karan Thapar0
Mark Tomlinson6
Eduardo Novillo Astrada9
Marcos di Paola7
Total22
Saudi Zedan
Amr Zedan0
Lucas James7
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Agustin Nero6
Total22
Talandracas
Edouard Carmignac0
Lucas Monteverde9
Milo Fernández Araujo8
Chris Mackenzie5
Total22
Division 2
Enigma
Jerome Wirth1
Fabio Lavinia3
Matias MacDonough8
Juan Martin Nero10
Total22
La Bamba De Areco
Jean Francois Decaux0
Nico Pieres7
Facundo Pieres10
Max Routledge5
Total22
Piaget
Stefano Marsaglia0
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Cristian Laprida8
Alejandro Muzzio7
Total22
Richard Mille
Prince Bahar Jefri 1
Ollie Cudmore4
Pablo MacDonough10
Tomas Garcia del Rio7
Total22
Division 3
El Remanso
George Hanbury2
Charlie Hanbury4
David Pelon Stirling9
Guillermo Terrera7
Total22
Salkeld
Nick Clarke0
José Donoso7
James Beim7
Luke Tomlinson7
Total21
Sumaya
Ahmad Aboughhazale1
Facundo Sola7
Javier Novillo Astrada8
Matias Vial6
Total22
Zacara
Manuel Plaza de Ayala4
Lyndon Lea1
Hilario Ulloa9
Ignacio Du Plessis8
Total22
Division 4
Belmont Farm
George Meyrick5
Satnam Dhillon6
Malcolm Borwick6
Ryan Pemble5
Total22
Cortium
Adrian Kirby1
Francisco Elizalde6
Polito Pieres8
Jaime Huidobro7
Total22
Dubai
Rashid Albwardy2
Alec White2
Ignacio Heguy8
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Total22
Les Lions
Matt Perry3
Agustin Merlos9
Sebastian Merlos10
Joaquin Gottschalk0
Total22

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Tuesday 22 May, 12pmZacara7vs10El Remanso
Tuesday 22 May, 3pmTalandracas9vs12EFG Bank Aravali
Wednesday 23 May, 12pmLes Lions11vs7Belmont Farm
Thursday 24 May, 3pmSumaya11vs14Salkeld
Friday 25 May, 3pmEFG Bank Aravali10vs11Ayala
Friday 25 May, 4pmEnigma9vs8Piaget
Saturday 26 May, 12pmTalandracas9vs8Saudi Zedan
Saturday 26 May, 12pmDubai10vs11Cortium
Saturday 26 May, 3pmRichard Mille9vs7La Bamba De Areco
Sunday 27 May, 3pmZacara10vs11Sumaya
Tuesday 29 May, 12pmDubai13vs8Belmont Farm
Tuesday 29 May, 3pmEl Remanso8vs6Salkeld
Wednesday 30 May, 12pmSaudi Zedan 8vs11Ayala
Wednesday 30 May, 3pmLes Lions12vs15Cortium
Thursday 31 May, 3pmRichard Mille9vs10Enigma
Friday 1 June, 3pmPiaget9vs12La Bamba De Areco
Saturday 2 June, 12pmZacara8vs9Salkeld
Saturday 2 June, 3pmTalandracas9vs11Ayala
Sunday 3 June, 12.30pmLes Lions13vs14Dubai
Sunday 3 June, 3pmEFG Bank Aravali8vs6Saudi Zedan
Sunday 3 June, 5pmCortium12vs11Belmont Farm
Monday 4 June, 12pmSumaya8vs12El Remanso
Monday 4 June, 3pmLa Bamba De Areco10vs12Enigma
Tuesday 5 June, 3pmPiaget8vs11Richard Mille
Round Quarter-finals
Saturday 9 June 12pmCortium9vs11EFG Bank Aravali
Saturday 9 June 3pmEl Remanso10vs7Salkeld
Sunday 10 June 12pmAyala15vs11Richard Mille
Sunday 10 June 3pmEnigma9vs10Dubai
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 13 June, 3pmDubai9vs6El Remanso
Wednesday 13 June, 5pmEFG Bank Aravali11vs8Ayala
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 17 June, 11amEl Remanso13vs10EFG Bank Aravali
Round Final
Sunday 17 June, 3pmAyala11vs12Dubai
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use