Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Copa República Argentina

Location:Pilar and Palermo, Argentina
Dates:17-Mar-2012 to 25-Mar-2012
Handicap:0-40
BACK

Teams

Division A
Club Hipico Santa Catalina
Tulio Acquarone2
Martin Inchauspe5
Rafael Silva6
Gabriel O Bautistuta1
Total14
Don Alejandro
Mariano Uranga6
Nachi Du Plessis7
Jorge Monsegou5
Jaime Garcia Huidobro8
Total26
El Rincon
Edouard Carmignac0
Milo Fernandez Araujo8
Chris Mackenzie5
Lucas Monteverde9
Total22
Estancia Grande
Ivan Lariguet5
Nicolas Corti Maderna5
Miguel Amieva Saravia4
Andres Lariguet5
Total19
Division B
Hipico Gualeguaychu
Agustin von Wernich5
Facundo Castagnola6
Federico Von Potobsky6
Salvador Veronesi2
Total19
Indios Chapaleufú II El Remanso
Charlie Hanbury5
George Hanbury4
Guillermo Terrera7
Eduardo Heguy8
Total24
La Alexandra
Lucas Diaz Alberdi 2
Miguel Bourdieu4
Alejandro Diaz Alberdi8
Bautista Bayugar3
Total17
La Irenita Enigma
Claudio Palomeque5
Felipe Llorente2
Guillermo Willington7
Matias MacDonough8
Total22
Division C
Coronel Suarez El Malon
Eulogio Olariaga3
Nicolas Garros5
Ramiro Garros5
Diego Araya7
Total20
La Esquina
Pascual Sainz de Vicuna5
Rodrigo Rueda6
Diego Cavanagh7
Alejandro Agote8
Total26
La Natividad
Gaston Giovanelli0
Ignacio Kennedy 2
Marcelo Frayssinet7
Lolo Castagnola9
Total18
Las Rosas
Julian Tomas Ruiz Guinazu6
Franco Gai5
Juan Ruiz Guinazu6
Federico Scopsi Wulf3
Total20

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Saturday 17 March, 2pmEl Rincon16vs12Estancia Grande
Saturday 17 March, 2pmDon Alejandro20vs18Club Hipico Santa Catalina
Saturday 17 March, 2pmLa Irenita Enigma15vs16Hipico Gualeguaychu
Saturday 17 March, 4pmIndios Chapaleufú II El Remanso13vs17La Alexandra
Saturday 17 March, 4pmLas Rosas6vs20Coronel Suarez El Malon
Saturday 17 March, 4pmLa Esquina20vs16La Natividad
Monday 19 March, 2pmDon Alejandro10vs9Estancia Grande
Monday 19 March, 2pmEl Rincon16vs13Club Hipico Santa Catalina
Monday 19 March, 2pmLa Irenita Enigma10vs9La Alexandra
Monday 19 March, 4pmIndios Chapaleufú II El Remanso19vs14Hipico Gualeguaychu
Monday 19 March, 4pmLa Esquina21vs14Las Rosas
Monday 19 March, 4pmCoronel Suarez El Malon15vs12La Natividad
Wednesday 21 March, 2pmDon Alejandro14vs13El Rincon
Wednesday 21 March, 2pmEstancia Grande17vs10Club Hipico Santa Catalina
Wednesday 21 March, 2pmClub Hipico Santa Catalina11vs17La Alexandra
Wednesday 21 March, 4pmIndios Chapaleufú II El Remanso16vs13La Irenita Enigma
Wednesday 21 March, 4pmLa Esquina14vs14Coronel Suarez El Malon
Wednesday 21 March, 4pmLa Natividad20vs12Las Rosas
Round Semi-finals (Copa Diario La Nacion)
Friday 23 March, 10amEl Rincon16vs14Estancia Grande
Friday 23 March, 12pmIndios Chapaleufú II El Remanso16vs14La Irenita Enigma
Round Semi-finals (Copa República)
Friday 23 March, 2pmCoronel Suarez El Malon12vs13La Alexandra
Friday 23 March, 4pmDon Alejandro11vs15La Esquina
Round Final (Copa La Nacion)
Sunday 25 March, 2pmIndios Chapaleufú II El Remanso12vs8El Rincon
Round Final (Copa República)
Sunday 25 March, 4pmLa Alexandra19vs20La Esquina
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

K&R Pro Polo - Recruitment K&R Pro Polo has expanded into recruitment and is servicing...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use