Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Nespresso USPA U.S. Open Championships

Location:International Polo Club, Palm Beach
Dates:28-Mar-2012 to 22-Apr-2012
Handicap:26
BACK

Teams

Alegria
Julian Mannix3
Fred Mannix6
Mariano Aguerre9
Tomas Garcia del Rio8
Total26
Audi
Nico Pieres8
Nic Roldan7
Gonzalito Pieres10
Marc Ganzi1
Total26
Coca Cola
Gillian Johnston1
Hilario Ulloa9
Julio Arellano9
Luis Escobar7
Total26
ERG
Scott Wood0
Sebastian Merlos9
Agustin Merlos9
Paco de Narvaez8
Total26
La Ensenada
Ernesto Gutierrez0
Lucas James8
Matias Magrini 9
Juan Agustin García Grossi 8
Total25
Las Monjitas
Camilo Bautista0
Eduardo Novillo Astrada10
Javier Novillo Astrada9
Inaki Laprida7
Total26
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Guillermo Caset Jr.10
Juan Martin Nero10
Facundo Obregón 5
Total26
Orchard Hill
Steve van Andel0
Lucas Criado9
Pablo MacDonough10
Mariano Gonzalez7
Total26
Piaget (only Hall of Fame Cup)
Melissa Ganzi0
Juan Bollini6
Gonzalito Pieres10
Nic Roldan7
Total23
Valiente
Bob Jornayvaz0
Polito Pieres8
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Ignacio Novillo Astrada9
Total26
Valiente II
Robert Jornayvaz 0
David Stirling Jr.10
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Alejo Taranco6
Total26
Zacara
Magoo Laprida8
Lyndon Lea1
Facundo Pieres10
Mike Azzaro7
Total26

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Round Qualifying
Thursday 29 March, 2pmCoca Cola11vs15Audi
Thursday 29 March, 4pmLa Ensenada7vs15Lechuza Caracas
Saturday 31 March, 10amZacara15vs10Alegria
Saturday 31 March, 12pmERG13vs10Orchard Hill
Saturday 31 March, 4pmLas Monjitas6vs8Valiente
Sunday 1 April, 12pmCoca Cola5vs12Valiente II
Sunday 1 April, 4pmAudi8vs14Lechuza Caracas
Thursday 5 April, 2pmCoca Cola15vs8La Ensenada
Thursday 5 April 4pmAudi12vs11Valiente II
Saturday 7 April, 2pmERG8vs18Valiente
Saturday 7 April, 4pmLas Monjitas6vs8Alegria
Sunday 8 April, 10amCoca Cola9vs7Lechuza Caracas
Sunday 8 April, 12pmLa Ensenada8vs10Valiente II
Sunday 8 April , 4pmZacara15vs12Orchard Hill
Wednesday 11 April, 2pmAudi11vs7La Ensenada
Thursday 12 April, 4pmLechuza Caracas12vs10Valiente II
Thursday 12 April, 10amZacara11vs9Valiente
Thursday 12 April, 12pmERG13vs10Alegria
Thursday 12 April, 4pmLas Monjitas5vs7Orchard Hill
Round Quarterfinals
Sunday 15 April, TBAAudi10vs12ERG
Sunday 15 April, TBALechuza Caracas13vs11Orchard Hill
Sunday 15 April, TBAValiente 14vs11Valiente II
Sunday 15 April, TBACoca Cola7vs12Zacara
Round Semifinals
Wednesday 18 April, 10amLechuza Caracas9vs8Valiente
Wednesday 18 April, 2pmERG13vs14Zacara
Round Finals
Sunday 22 April, 4pm (Hall of Fame Cup Final)La Ensenada-vs-Piaget (only Hall of Fame Cup)
Sunday 22 April, 4pm (US Open Final)Lechuza Caracas-vs-Zacara
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use