Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Ylvisaker Cup

Location:International Polo Club, Palm Beach, USA
Dates:02-Feb-2012 to 26-Feb-2012
Handicap:20
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Lucchese
John Muse0
Andres Weisz5
David Stirling9
Santiago Torres5
Total19
Valiente II
Robert Jornayvaz0
Jeff Hall7
Santagio Toccalino8
Santiago Bottaro5
Total20
Villa del Lago
Jim Zenni0
Pelon Escapite6
Cristian Laprida8
Agustin Obregon4
Total18
Zacara
Gonzalo del Tour7
Lyndon Lea1
Jeff Blake6
Marcos Llambias6
Total20
Division 2
Metalek
Will Johnston2
Carlucho Arellano5
Sebastian Merlos9
Stevie Orthwein4
Total20
Orchard Hill
Steve van Andel0
Kris Kampsen6
Lucas Criado9
Facundo Obregon5
Total20
Pony Express
Bob Daniels0
Nick Snow4
Tomas Goti6
TBA0
Total10
Valiente I
Bob Jornayvaz0
Toto Collardin7
Ignacio Novillo Astrada9
Julio Gracida4
Total20
Division 3
Alegria
Julian Mannix3
Fred Mannix6
Mariano Aguerre9
Jake Stimmel2
Total20
Circa
Chris del Gatto1
Martin Pepa4
Hilario Ulloa9
Guille Aguero6
Total20
Coca Cola
Gillian Johnston1
Sugar Erskine7
Julio Arellano9
Mason Wroe3
Total20
Heathcote
Steve Lefkowicz0
Lucas Monteverde9
Tommy Biddle6
Nick Manifold5
Total20
Division 4
Audi
Marc Ganzi1
Nic Roldan7
Rodrigo Ribeiro de Andrade8
Lucas Lalor4
Total20
Equuleus
Joe Di Menna0
Brandon Philips5
Mariano Gonzalez7
Paco de Narvaez8
Total20
ERG
Scott Wood0
Agustin Merlos9
Costi Caset4
Luis Escobar7
Total20
Piaget
Melissa Ganzi0
Jason Crowder6
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Juan Bollini5
Total20

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Thursday 2 February, 10am Pony Express7vs15Orchard Hill
Thursday 2 February, 1pmValiente I10vs8Metalek
Thursday 2 February. 3pmCirca15vs11Alegria
Friday 3 February, 1pmERG11vs12Equuleus
Friday 3 February, 3pmPiaget9vs10Audi
Saturday 4 February, 10amCoca Cola12vs11Heathcote
Saturday 4 February, 1pmValiente II7vs9Villa del Lago
Saturday 4 February, 3pmLucchese13vs5Zacara
Sunday 5 February, 12pmOrchard Hill11vs12Valiente I
Sunday 5 February, 3pmPony Express8vs16Metalek
Wednesday 8 February, 12pmHeathcote11vs12Alegria
Wednesday 8 February, 3pmCoca Cola10vs12Circa
Thursday 9 February, 10amERG8vs11Piaget
Thursday 9 February, 10amLucchese13vs12Valiente II
Thursday 9 February, 1pmZacara13vs16Villa del Lago
Thursday 9 February, 3pmEquuleus5vs9Audi
Sunday 12 February, 10amZacara6vs8Valiente II
Sunday 12 February, 10amERG8vs11Audi
Sunday 12 February, 11amCirca6vs7Heathcote
Sunday 12 February, 12pmLucchese13vs10Villa del Lago
Sunday 12 February, 1pmPony Express7vs9Valiente I
Sunday 12 February, 3pmEquuleus9vs12Piaget
Sunday 12 February, 4pmOrchard Hill12vs11Orchard Hill
Tuesday 14 February, 3pmCoca Cola13vs10Alegria
Round Quarter-finals
Friday 17 February, 1pmLucchese14vs11Orchard Hill
Friday 17 February, 3pmValiente I10vs15Coca Cola
Friday 17 February, 12pmCirca9vs14Piaget
Friday 17 February, 3pmAudi11vs9Villa del Lago
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 22 February, 1pmLucchese12vs13Piaget
Wednesday 22 February, 3pmCoca Cola6vs10Audi
Round Subsidiary final (George Haas)
Sunday 26 February, 12pmMetalek12vs11Equuleus
Round Final (Ylvisaker)
Sunday 26 February, 3pmAudi12vs13Piaget
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use