Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Copa Cámara de Diputados

Location:Pilar, Buenos Aires
Dates:15-Nov-2012 to 09-Dec-2012
Handicap:24 - 30
BACK

Teams

Division A
Jockey Club
Tomas Goti6
Juan Manuel Echeverz6
Santiago Cernadas6
Francisco M. de Ella7
Total25
La Esquina Don David
Pascual S. de Vicuna6
Diego Cavanagh7
Bautista Heguy8
Rodrigo Rueda6
Total27
La Quinta Cuatro Tacos
Mark Tomlinson 7
Mariano Uranga6
Joao Paulo Ganon7
Luke Tomlinson8
Total28
Division B
El Remanso
James Beim7
Charlie Hanbury5
Milo Fernández Araujo8
Alejandro Agoti8
Total28
La Alegria Centralab
Manuel F. Llorente6
Agustín Canale6
Raúl Laplacette6
Hernán Tasso7
Total25
Miramar Alma Negra
Santiago Solari6
Manuel Crespo7
Ezequiel M. Ferrario7
Diego Araya7
Total27
Division C
Cuatro Vientos
Juan M. Zavaleta7
Juan Ruiz Guinazú 6
Juan A. Garcia Grossi8
Santiago Tanoira6
Total27
Polo One
Manuel Plaza de Ayala6
Tomás Pieres7
Gonzalo Von Wernich7
Martin Garrahan 7
Total27
Sauvaterre
Gonzalo Deltour7
Gastón Laulhé7
Inaki Laprido 7
Ignatius Du Plessis7
Total28
Division D
Las Overas
Salvador Ulloa7
Valerio Zubiaurre7
Francisco Elizalde6
Alfredo Cappella6
Total26
Las Praderas
Julio N. Astrada8
Ignacio Toccalino8
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Santiago Toccalino7
Total30
Power Horse
Matias Máiquez6
Gastón Máiquez6
Patricio Neves6
Mariano Obregón6
Total24
Tortugas
Matias T. Zavaleta6
Juan Ambroggio6
Michel Dorignac7
Marcelo Frayssinet7
Total26

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Thursday 15 November, 2pmLa Quinta Cuatro Tacos16vs12Jockey Club
Thursday 15 November, 2pmSauvaterre10vs11Cuatro Vientos
Thursday 15 November, 4pmEl Remanso14vs10La Alegria Centralab
Thursday 15 November, 4pmLas Praderas12vs10Power Horse
Thursday 15 November, 4pmTortugas12vs15Las Overas
Wednesday 21 NovemberPower Horse11vs10Tortugas
Wednesday 21 NovemberMiramar Alma Negra13vs12La Alegria Centralab
Wednesday 21 NovemberLa Esquina Don David13vs14Jockey Club
Wednesday 21 NovemberLas Praderas16vs13Las Overas
Wednesday 21 NovemberPolo One10vs8Sauvaterre
Tuesday 28 NovemberLa Esquina Don David12vs11La Quinta Cuatro Tacos
Tuesday 28 NovemberLas Overas19vs12Power Horse
Tuesday 28 NovemberMiramar Alma Negra12vs11El Remanso
Tuesday 28 NovemberCuatro Vientos14vs10Polo One
Friday 30 NovemberLas Praderas10vs12La Esquina Don David
Friday 30 NovemberLas Overas12vs9La Quinta Cuatro Tacos
Friday 30 NovemberMiramar Alma Negra14vs11Polo One
Friday 30 NovemberCuatro Vientos13vs11El Remanso
Round Semi finals
Tuesday 4 DecemberLas Overas15vs11La Esquina Don David
Wednesday 5 DecemberCuatro Vientos15vs12Miramar Alma Negra
Round Final
Sunday 9 DecemberLas Overas13vs12Cuatro Vientos
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2014

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

2002 Isuzu 5 horse 7.5tonne lorry Takes 5 horses. Regularly serviced with plating...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use