Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Joe Barry Memorial Cup

Location:International Polo Club, Palm Beach
Dates:12-Jan-2012 to 29-Jan-2012
Handicap:20
BACK

Teams

Alegria
Julian Mannix3
Fred Mannix6
Mariano Aguerre9
Jake Stimmel2
Total20
Audi
Marc Ganzi1
Nic Roldan7
Rodrigo Ribeiro de Andrade8
Lucas Lalor4
Total20
Circa
Chris del Gatto1
Martin Pepa4
Hilario Ulloa9
Guille Aguero6
Total20
Coca Cola
Gillian Johnston1
Sugar Erskine7
Julio Arellano9
Mason Wroe3
Total20
Heathcote
Steve Lefkowicz0
Lucas Monteverde9
Tommy Biddle6
Nick Manifold5
Total20
Lucchese
John Muse0
Andres Weisz5
David Stirling9
Santiago Torres5
Total19
Metaltek
Will Johnston2
Carlucho Arellano5
Sebastian Merlos9
Stevie Orthwein4
Total20
Orchard Hill
Steve van Andel0
Kris Kampsen6
Lucas Criado9
Facundo Obregon5
Total20
Piaget
Melissa Ganzi0
Jason Crowder6
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Juan Bollini5
Total20
Valiente I
Bob Jornayvaz0
Toto Collardin7
Ignacio Novillo Astrada9
Julio Gracida4
Total20
Valiente II
Robert Jornayvaz0
Jeff Hall7
Santagio Toccalino8
Santiago Bottaro5
Total20
Villa del Lago
Jim Zenni0
Pelon Escapite6
Cristian Laprida8
Agustin Obregon4
Total18
Zacara
Gonzalo del Tour7
Lyndon Lea1
Jeff Blake6
Marcos Llambias6
Total20

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Thursday 12 January, 10amValiente I11vs13Valiente II
Thursday 12 January, 1pmLucchese15vs6Orchard Hill
Thursday 12 January, 3pmAlegria8vs15Audi
Friday 13 January, 10amCirca10vs7Villa del Lago
Friday 13 January, 1pmCoca Cola12vs11Zacara
Friday 13 January, 3pmMetaltek10vs12Heathcote
Saturday 14 January, 3pmPiaget9vs11Lucchese
Sunday 15 January, 10amValiente I13vs8Orchard Hill
Sunday 15 January, 12pmAlegria14vs10Villa del Lago
Sunday 15 January, 3pmAudi10vs11Circa
Wednesday 18 January, 1pmValiente II14vs12Orchard Hill
Wednesday 18 January, 3pmPiaget8vs7Valiente I
Thursday 19 January, 3pmMetaltek13vs14Coca Cola
Friday 20 January, 1pmHeathcote12vs9Zacara
Friday 20 January, 3pmAlegria9vs10Circa
Saturday 21 January, 1pmPiaget9vs13Valiente II
Sunday 22 January, 10amValiente I11vs14Lucchese
Sunday 22 January, 10amMetaltek9vs8Zacara
Sunday 22 January, 12pmAudi16vs8Villa del Lago
Sunday 22 January, 3pmHeathcote8vs12Coca Cola
Round Semi-finals (Bobby Barry)
Wednesday 25 January, 10amHeathcote5vs12Audi
Thursday 26 January, 10amPiaget12vs13Orchard Hill
Round Semi-finals (Joe Barry)
Wednesday 25 January, 10amValiente II11vs16Lucchese
Wednesday 25 January, 1pmCirca10vs12Coca Cola
Round Final (Bobby Barry)
Sunday 29 January, 12pmAudi9vs11Orchard Hill
Round Final (Joe Barry Memorial)
Sunday 29 January, 3pmCoca Cola11vs10Lucchese
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use