Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Autumn Cup

Location:Cowdray
Dates:06-Sep-2011 to 18-Sep-2011
Handicap:8 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division League A
1870
Matt Perry2
Ollie Cudmore3
Rob Archibald6
Adrian Kirby1
Total12
Asprey's of London
Simon Holley0
John Kent2
Chris Hyde6
Alan Kent4
Total12
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
James Rome2
Hissam Hyder5
Vieri Antinori5
Total12
Division League B
BHC
Momin Sheikh0
Antony Fanshawe3
Roddy Williams5
Juracy Santos4
Total12
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford-1
Max Charlton4
Will Emerson5
Lanto Sheridan3
Total11
Clashleigh
Richard Davis-1
Tarquin Southwell4
Jonny Good5
Michael Howe4
Total12
Emlor/Healthcare International
Shane Younger-1
Laura Ormerod0
Lucas Talamoni6
Nacho Gonzales6
Total11
Division League C
Broadoak Farm
Sara Hale-1
Seb Dawnay4
Derreck Bratley4
Ryan Pemble5
Total12
Cibao La Pampa
Roy Prisk1
Pablo Llorente4
Juan Pepa3
Jamie Morrison4
Total12
Emlor
Clinton McCarthy0
Peter Woods1
Marcos Araya5
Manelo Fernandez-Llorente6
Total12
Four Quarters Orange
Simon Arber-1
Jack Richardson3
Richard Le Poer4
Tom Morley6
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 6 September, 4pmClashleigh5vs11.5Black Eagles
Thurday 8 September, 3pm187010vs5Asprey's of London
Thursday 8 September, 4pmEmlor7vs8Four Quarters Orange
Saturday 10 September, 3pmBroadoak Farm3vs8Four Quarters Orange
Saturday 10 September, 3pmShalimar2vs81870
Saturday 10 September, 3pmBHC9vs5.5Emlor/Healthcare International
Saturday 10 September, 4pmEmlor5vs1Cibao La Pampa
Sunday 11 September, 3pmBroadoak Farm8vs5Cibao La Pampa
Monday 12 September, 3pmBHC9vs8Clashleigh
Monday 12 September, 4pmBlack Eagles7vs7.5Emlor/Healthcare International
Tueday 13 September, 3pmEmlor3vs7Broadoak Farm
Wednesday 14 September, 2pmShalimar8vs5Asprey's of London
Wednesday 14 September, 3pmBHC6vs5.5Black Eagles
Wednesday 14 September, 4pmClashleigh5vs7Emlor/Healthcare International
Wednesday 14 September, 5pmFour Quarters Orange5vs3Cibao La Pampa
Round Semi Finals
Friday 16 September, 3pm18706vs5BHC
Friday 16 September, 4pmFour Quarters Orange7vs6Broadoak Farm
Round Sub Semi Finals
Friday 16 September, 4pmShalimar6vs5Emlor/Healthcare International
Friday 16 September, 5pmEmlor6vs8.5Black Eagles
Round Sub Final
Sunday 18 September, 12pmShalimar10vs8.5Black Eagles
Round Final
Sunday 18 September, 3pm18708vs3Four Quarters Orange
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use