Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Autumn Nations - Kerry Packer

Location:Guards
Dates:27-Aug-2011 to 11-Sep-2011
Handicap:10 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division League 1
Asprey London
Simon Holley0
Chris Hyde6
Jonny Good5
Ed Morris-Lowe1
Total12
Golden Falcons
Amin Badr-El-Din0
Jose Ignacio (Pepe) Araya6
Tomas Ruiz Guiñazu5
Raja Badr -El Din0
Total11
Hetman
Saad Audeh0
Manuel Plaza3
Pancho Moreno6
Matias Carrique3
Total12
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
William Hine3
Guillermo Cuitino6
Mariano Raigal3
Total12
Division League 2
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Juracy Santos4
Roddy Williams5
Lanto Sheridan3
Total12
Dell Park
Nikolai Bahlsen0
Jaime Roberts2
Nicolas Antinori4
Malcolm Borwick6
Total12
Ithaca
Yanni Zographos1
Tommy Wilson6
William Seth Smith2
Roddy Matthews3
Total12
Division League 3
Lost Boys
Stefan Sund0
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Matt Perry2
Total12
Santa Rita
Francois Le Barazer0
Oliver Hipwood6
Antonio Manzorro4
Jacob Daniels2
Total12
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
James Rome2
Vieri Antinori5
Hissam Ali Hyder5
Total12
Division League 4
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford-1
Facundo Guevara3
Juan Cruz Guevara6
Max Charlton4
Total12
Emlor
Spencer McCarthy2
Nacho Gonzalez6
Pedro de Lamere3
TBC4
Total15
Inspirit
John Gunn0
Gregory Keyte5
Lucas Talamoni6
Peter Wood1
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Saturday 27 August, 3pmShalimar7vs6Santa Rita
Saturday 27 August, 4:15pmEmlor6vs3Inspirit
Thursday 1 September, 3pmEmlor6vs7Black Eagles
Thursday 1 September, 4:15pmHetman7vs6.5Golden Falcons
Friday 2 September, 1:30pmGolden Falcons3.5vs6Mad Dogs
Friday 2 September, 3pmBHC Polo4vs5Ithaca
Saturday 3 September, 3pmSanta Rita6vs4Lost Boys
Saturday 3 September, 4:15pm Hetman6vs7Asprey London
Sunday 4 september, 11amIthaca6vs5Dell Park
Sunday 4 September, 3pmAsprey London7vs5Mad Dogs
Tuesday 6 September, 3pmHetman5vs8Mad Dogs
Wednesday 7 September, 3pmAsprey London2vs6.5Golden Falcons
Wednesday 7 September, 3pmDell Park3vs4BHC Polo
Wednesday 7 September, 4:15pmLost Boys9vs4Shalimar
Wednesday 7 September, 4:15pmBlack Eagles6vs4Inspirit
Round Semi Finals
Friday 9 September, 3pmAsprey London8vs7Black Eagles
Friday 9 September, 3pmIthaca5vs8Lost Boys
Round Sub Semi Finals
Friday 9 September, 4:15pmMad Dogs6vs7Emlor
Friday 9 September, 4:15pmBHC Polo6vs4Santa Rita
Round Final
Sunday 11 September, 3pmLost Boys3vs6Asprey London
Round Sub Final
Sunday 11 September, 4:15pmEmlor4vs5BHC Polo
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use