Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Silver Cup - medium goal

Location:Santa Maria Polo Club, Sotogrande
Dates:28-Jul-2011 to 12-Aug-2011
Handicap:10-12
BACK

Teams

Anaconda-Esperanza
K. Korst2
R.G. Dagna4
A. Taranco6
Z. Van Gils0
Total12
Bayswater London Gin
P. Mora1
T.F. Llorente Jnr4
T.F. Llorente7
R. Beca0
Total12
El Rosario-Leones
A. Penafiel0
R. Garros5
J.J. Brane7
P. Fernandini0
Total12
G.M.S
A. Nulty0
M. Iturraspe5
F. Castagnola6
C. McKinney1
Total12
Isola 1892 - Sapphire Networks
K. Atrak1
M. Gomez4
M. Vial6
L. Isola1
Total12
John Smith
A. Aznar1
R. Trujillo3
M. Crespo7
G. Aguirre1
Total12
La Indiana
M. Bickford1
L. White2
J. Baillieu7
TBA2
Total12
La Moinerie
P. Beca2
G. Charloux3
G. Mazzini6
L. Iglesias1
Total12
Sainte Mesme
R. Strom3
G. Charloux3
C. Nordheimer5
B. Strom1
Total12
Santa Quiteria
J. Entrecanales1
G. Entrecanales1
P. Soria5
P. Chiesa5
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Thursday 28 July, 5.30pmEl Rosario-Leones13vs15Anaconda-Esperanza
Thursday 28 July, 7pmG.M.S9vs8La Moinerie
Thursday 28 July, 7pmIsola 1892 - Sapphire Networks11vs10Bayswater London Gin
Saturday 30 August, 5.30pmJohn Smith8vs9Bayswater London Gin
Saturday 30 August, 5.30pmLa Indiana10vs12Santa Quiteria
Saturday 30 August, 7pmLa Moinerie8vs9Anaconda-Esperanza
Monday 1 August, 5.30pmEl Rosario-Leones14vs11La Indiana
Monday 1 August, 7pmG.M.S12vs15Santa Quiteria
Monday 1 August, 7pmIsola 1892 - Sapphire Networks5vs13Anaconda-Esperanza
Tuesday 2 August, 5.30pmJohn Smith9vs4La Moinerie
Thursday 4 August, 5.30pmG.M.S11vs12El Rosario-Leones
Thursday 4 August, 5.30pmIsola 1892 - Sapphire Networks9vs6La Indiana
Thursday 4 August, 7pmJohn Smith11vs16Santa Quiteria
Thursday 4 August, 7pmBayswater London Gin6vs13Anaconda-Esperanza
Saturday 6 August, 5.30pmIsola 1892 - Sapphire Networks11vs10G.M.S
Sunday 7 August, 11amJohn Smith10vs8El Rosario-Leones
Sunday 7 August, 12.30pmBayswater London Gin9vs14La Indiana
Sunday 7 August, 5.30pmLa Moinerie11vs12Santa Quiteria
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Tuesday 9 August, 5.30pmAnaconda-Esperanza11vs9John Smith
Tuesday 9 August, 7pmSanta Quiteria11vs7Isola 1892 - Sapphire Networks
Round Semi-finals
Tuesday 9 August, 5.30pmEl Rosario-Leones14vs13Bayswater London Gin
Tuesday 9 August, 7pmG.M.S9vs12La Indiana
Round Subsidiary final
Friday 12 August, 5.30pmEl Rosario-Leones11vs12La Indiana
Round Final
Friday 12 August, 7pmAnaconda-Esperanza7vs6Santa Quiteria
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use