Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Gold Cup - medium goal

Location:Santa Maria Polo Club, Sotogrande
Dates:14-Aug-2011 to 28-Aug-2011
Handicap:10-12
BACK

Teams

Anaconda-Esperanza
K. Korst2
R.G. Dagna4
A. Taranco6
Z. Van Gils0
Total12
Bayswater London Gin
P. Mora1
T.F. Llorente Jnr4
T.F. Llorente7
R. Beca0
Total12
El Rosario-Leones
A. Penafiel0
R. Garros5
J.J. Brane7
P. Fernandini0
Total12
G.M.S
A. Nulty0
M. Iturraspe5
F. Castagnola6
C. McKinney1
Total12
Isola 1892 - Sapphire Networks
K. Atrak1
M. Gomez4
M. Vial6
L. Isola1
Total12
John Smith
A. Aznar1
R. Trujillo3
M. Crespo7
G. Aguirre1
Total12
La Indiana
M. Bickford1
L. White2
J. Baillieu7
TBA2
Total12
La Moinerie
P. Beca2
G. Charloux3
G. Mazzini6
L. Iglesias1
Total12
Sainte Mesme
R. Strom3
G. Charloux3
C. Nordheimer5
B. Strom1
Total12
Santa Quiteria
J. Entrecanales1
G. Entrecanales1
P. Soria5
P. Chiesa5
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Sunday 14 August, 5.30pmSanta Quiteria11vs9La Indiana
Sunday 14 August, 7pmG.M.S10vs11El Rosario-Leones
Tuesday 16 August, 11amJohn Smith15vs16Isola 1892 - Sapphire Networks
Tuesday 16 August, 11amBayswater London Gin13vs9G.M.S
Tuesday 16 August, 12.30pmSainte Mesme15vs10El Rosario-Leones
Tuesday 16 August, 5pmAnaconda-Esperanza15vs9La Indiana
Thursday 18 August, 11amSanta Quiteria12vs11El Rosario-Leones
Thursday 18 August, 5pmBayswater London Gin11vs7John Smith
Thursday 18 August, 6:30pmSainte Mesme12vs10Isola 1892 - Sapphire Networks
Thursday 18 August, 6.30pmAnaconda-Esperanza8vs5G.M.S
Saturday 20 August, 11amSainte Mesme11vs12Bayswater London Gin
Saturday 20 August, 11amAnaconda-Esperanza11vs10John Smith
Saturday 20 August, 12.30pmSanta Quiteria12vs8Isola 1892 - Sapphire Networks
Saturday 20 August, 5pmLa Indiana10vs13G.M.S
Tuesday 23 August, 5pmAnaconda-Esperanza9vs10Sainte Mesme
Tuesday 23 August, 5pmSanta Quiteria13vs12Bayswater London Gin
Tuesday 23 August, 6.30pmLa Indiana3vs15John Smith
Tuesday 23 August, 6.30pmEl Rosario-Leones12vs11Isola 1892 - Sapphire Networks
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Friday 26 August, 5pmEl Rosario-Leones16vs11Isola 1892 - Sapphire Networks
Friday 26 August, 6.30pmJohn Smith13vs11G.M.S
Round Semi-finals
Friday 26 August, 5pmSanta Quiteria9vs4Sainte Mesme
Friday 26 August, 6.30pmAnaconda-Esperanza8vs5Bayswater London Gin
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 28 August, 6.30pmEl Rosario-Leones10vs14John Smith
Round Final
Sunday 28 August, 6.30pmAnaconda-Esperanza9vs10Santa Quiteria
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use