Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Gold Cup - low goal

Location:Santa Maria Polo Club, Sotogrande
Dates:13-Aug-2011 to 28-Aug-2011
Handicap:4-6
BACK

Teams

Bisontes
J. Carabasa0
W. Garbuglia2
M. Malacalza4
N. Khan0
Total6
El Canal
A. Figar1
J. Figar2
J. Torroba2
A. Figar1
Total6
El Fortin/Sambana
H. Haynes0
P. Wansbrough1
D. Gariador3
J.C Gavira2
Total6
Godzilla-Shakib Polo
L. Welsh0
K. Shakib0
M. Gomez4
M. Velasco2
Total6
Hackett
J.D. Perez0
A. Ayesa3
C. Lucena3
D. Osorio0
Total6
Marchiopolo
C. Marchiarello1
Y. Espinosa De Los Monteros1
P. Bertola4
M.V. Marchiarello0
Total6
Santa Quiteria
D. Entrecanales0
J.M. Entrecanales1
P. Berazadi3
J. Serra2
Total6
Seguriber
L. Aznar0
A. Aznar1
I. Domecq3
L. Domecq1
Total5
Sotovila
E. Camacho0
C. Pinal1
D. Gallego4
A. Parlade1
Total6
Tacones Valdeparras
J. Espinosa De Los Monteros1
L. Olazabal1
N. Alvarez3
J. Espinosa De Los Monteros1
Total6

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Saturday 13 August, 11amBisontes9vs11Godzilla-Shakib Polo
Saturday 13 August, 11amTacones Valdeparras6vs7Sotovila
Saturday 13 August, 12.15pmHackett6vs10Marchiopolo
Saturday 13 August, 12.15pmSeguriber7vs8Santa Quiteria
Monday 15 August, 11amMarchiopolo6vs5Santa Quiteria
Monday 15 August, 11amHackett10vs11El Fortin/Sambana
Monday 15 August, 12.15pmGodzilla-Shakib Polo9vs13Sotovila
Monday 15 August, 12.15pmBisontes7vs13El Canal
Wednesday 17 August, 11amSeguriber11vs8Hackett
Wednesday 17 August, 11amEl Fortin/Sambana3vs11Marchiopolo
Wednesday 17 August, 12.15pmTacones Valdeparras11vs1Bisontes
Wednesday 17 August, 12.15pmEl Canal10vs13Godzilla-Shakib Polo
Sunday 21 August, 11amEl Canal8vs9Tacones Valdeparras
Sunday 21 August, 11amSotovila16vs2Bisontes
Sunday 21 August, 12.15pmEl Fortin/Sambana12vs8Seguriber
Sunday 21 August, 12.15pmSanta Quiteria9vs6Hackett
Tuesday 23 August, 11amSanta Quiteria5vs9El Fortin/Sambana
Tuesday 23 August, 11amMarchiopolo9vs7Seguriber
Tuesday 23 August, 12.15pmSotovila9vs5El Canal
Tuesday 23 August, 12.15pmGodzilla-Shakib Polo10vs7Tacones Valdeparras
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Thursday 25 August, 11amSanta Quiteria9vs10El Canal
Thursday 25 August, 12.15pmTacones Valdeparras6vs10Seguriber
Round Semi-finals
Thursday 25 August, 11amMarchiopolo14vs7Godzilla-Shakib Polo
Thursday 25 August, 12.15pmSotovila12vs7El Fortin/Sambana
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 28 August, 5pmEl Canal8vs10Seguriber
Round Final
Sunday 28 August, 5pmMarchiopolo8vs7Sotovila
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use