Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Silver Cup - low goal

Location:Santa Maria Polo Club, Sotogrande
Dates:27-Jul-2011 to 10-Aug-2011
Handicap:4-6
BACK

Teams

Bisontes
J. Carabasa0
W. Garbuglia2
M. Malacalza4
N. Khan0
Total6
El Canal
A. Figar1
J. Figar2
J. Torroba2
A. Figar1
Total6
El Fortin/Sambana
H. Haynes0
P. Wansbrough1
D. Gariador3
J.C Gavira2
Total6
Godzilla-Shakib Polo
L. Welsh0
K. Shakib0
M. Gomez4
M. Velasco2
Total6
Hackett
J.D. Perez0
A. Ayesa3
C. Lucena3
D. Osorio0
Total6
Marchiopolo
C. Marchiarello1
Y. Espinosa De Los Monteros1
P. Bertola4
M.V. Marchiarello0
Total6
Santa Quiteria
D. Entrecanales0
J.M. Entrecanales1
P. Berazadi3
J. Serra2
Total6
Seguriber
L. Aznar0
A. Aznar1
I. Domecq3
L. Domecq1
Total5
Sotovila
E. Camacho0
C. Pinal1
D. Gallego4
A. Parlade1
Total6
Tacones Valdeparras
J. Espinosa De Los Monteros1
L. Olazabal1
N. Alvarez3
J. Espinosa De Los Monteros1
Total6

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Wednesday 27 July, 11amSeguriber7vs9Sotovila
Wednesday 27 July, 11amSanta Quiteria10vs8Bisontes
Wednesday 27 July, 12.15pmEl Canal4vs11Godzilla-Shakib Polo
Wednesday 27 July, 12.15pmEl Fortin/Sambana9vs8Hackett
Friday 29 July, 11amEl Fortin/Sambana10vs8El Canal
Friday 29 July, 11amMarchiopolo10vs11Godzilla-Shakib Polo
Friday 29 July, 12.15pmSanta Quiteria7vs8Seguriber
Friday 29 July, 12.15pmTacones Valdeparras7vs8Sotovila
Sunday 31 July, 11amTacones Valdeparras4vs7Santa Quiteria
Sunday 31 July, 11amBisontes6vs9.5Seguriber
Sunday 31 July, 12.15pmMarchiopolo12vs4El Fortin/Sambana
Sunday 31 July, 12.15pmHackett8vs12El Canal
Wednesday 3 August, 11amBisontes7vs10Tacones Valdeparras
Wednesday 3 August, 11amSotovila10vs9Santa Quiteria
Wednesday 3 August, 12.15pmHackett3vs12Marchiopolo
Wednesday 3 August, 12.15pmGodzilla-Shakib Polo15vs12El Fortin/Sambana
Friday 5 August, 11amSotovila10vs9Bisontes
Friday 5 August, 11amSeguriber8vs9Tacones Valdeparras
Friday 5 August, 12.15pmGodzilla-Shakib Polo4vs7Hackett
Friday 5 August, 12.15pmEl Canal8vs12Marchiopolo
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Monday 8 August, 11amSotovila7vs13Marchiopolo
Monday 8 August, 12.15pmSeguriber7vs8El Canal
Round Semi-finals
Monday 8 August, 11amGodzilla-Shakib Polo9vs7Santa Quiteria
Monday 8 August, 12.15pmEl Fortin/Sambana8vs7Tacones Valdeparras
Round Subsidiary final
Wednesday 10 August, 11amEl Canal8vs9El Fortin/Sambana
Round Final
Wednesday 10 August, 12.15pmMarchiopolo16vs6Godzilla-Shakib Polo
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use