Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Duke of Wellington Trophy

Location:Guards
Dates:31-Jul-2011 to 14-Aug-2011
Handicap:6 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division League 1
Aravali
Karan Thapar1
Gaston Devrient5
Howard Hipwood5
George Gemmell1
Total12
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Facundo Guevara3
Guillermo Cuitino6
William Hine3
Total12
Mei Kwei Lu
Rachel Bartels0
Gaston Laulhe7
Jonny Good5
Alex Jacob0
Total12
Division League 2
Ithaca
Yanni Zographos1
Tommy Wilson6
Charlie Wooldridge2
Roddy Matthews3
Total12
Northchurch
Des Byrne1
Nicolas Antinori4
Pancho Moreno6
Andrew Dechet1
Total12
Puro The Eurasia Fund
Giampaolo Guarnieri-1
Jose Otto von Potobsky3
Marcos Araya5
Federico Von Potovsky5
Total12
Division League 3
Lost Boys
Stefan Sund0
Edmund Parsons2
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Total12
Polistas
Paul Cuatrecasas0
Ed Hitchman5
Richard Blake Thomas3
Andrew Blake Thomas4
Total12
The First Group
Gary Shepherd-1
Max Charlton4
James Beim7
Oliver Browne2
Total12
Division League 4
BHC
Momin Sheikh0
Roddy Williams5
Juracy Santos4
Lanto Sheridan3
Total12
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford-1
Howard Smith3
Daniel Otamendi4
Juan Cruz Guevara6
Total12
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Vieri Antinori5
Hissam Ali Hyder5
James Rome2
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Tuesday 2 August, 4pmThe First Group9vs8Polistas
Tuesday 2 August, 5:15pmMad Dogs8vs2Aravali
Wednesday 3 August, 4pmBHC4vs5Black Eagles
Wednesday 3 August, 5:15pmPolistas5vs4Lost Boys
Friday 5 August, 4pmNorthchurch7vs9.5Ithaca
Friday 5 August, 4pmShalimar7vs5Black Eagles
Friday 5 August, 5:15pmMei Kwei Lu3vs4Aravali
Saturday 6 August, 3pmBHC6vs5Shalimar
Tueday 9 August, 4pmPuro The Eurasia Fund9vs8Northchurch
Tuesday 9 August, 4pmMei Kwei Lu6vs5Mad Dogs
Tuesday 9 August, 5:15pmThe First Group6vs5Lost Boys
Wednesday 10 August, 5:15pmPuro The Eurasia Fund6vs4.5Ithaca
Round Semi Finals
Friday 12 August, 4pmPuro The Eurasia Fund4vs6The First Group
Friday 12 August, 4pmMad Dogs5vs7Shalimar
Round Sub Semi Finals
Friday 12 August, 5:15pmIthaca8vs4Polistas
Friday 12 August, 5:15pmMei Kwei Lu5vs6BHC
Round Final
Sunday 14 August, 3pmThe First Group5vs6Shalimar
Round Sub Final
Sunday 14 August, 4:15pmIthaca5.5vs6BHC
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use