Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Harrison Cup

Location:Cowdray
Dates:18-Jul-2011 to 31-Jul-2011
Handicap:12-15
BACK

Teams

Division A
Clarita Black
Chris Mathias1
German Llorens3
Federico von Potobsky5
Andrea Vianini6
Total15
Ferne Park
Jonathan Rothermere0
Ed Hitchman5
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Eden Ormerod3
Total15
Lamrei
Charlie McCowen1
John Kent2
Santiago Gaztambide6
Juan Ruiz Guinazu6
Total15
Montana
Tony Gerrard0
Manuel Plaza de Ayala3
Michel Del Carril6
Nacho Gonzalez6
Total15
Division B
Clarita Pink
Clare Mathias0
Rafael Villela Rosa4
Horacio Etcheverry5
Malcolm Borwick6
Total15
Cowdray Vikings
Lila Pearson0
Lanto Sheridan3
Gaston Laulhe7
Tom de Bruin5
Total15
Elevation
Satinder Garcha2
Jack Richardson3
Richard Le Poer4
Tom Morley6
Total15
Division C
Broncos
Glen Sheriff3
Bautista Sorzana6
James Harper5
George Milford Haven1
Total15
Dorsia
Rhys Cole1
Max Charlton4
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Total15
Nashama
Faisal Al-Rifai0
Vieri Antinori5
Adolfo Casabal4
Juan Cruz Guevara6
Total15

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 19 July, 2pmElevation11vs6Nashama
Tuesday 19 July, 3.30pmCowdray Vikings9vs5Broncos
Wednesday 20 July, 5pmMontana8vs9Ferne Park
Thursday 21 July, 3pmLamrei11vs9Clarita Black
Friday 22 July, 2pmClarita Pink7vs6Dorsia
Saturday 23 July, 3pmMontana8vs12Lamrei
Monday 25 July, 2pmCowdray Vikings8vs7Nashama
Monday 25 July, 2pmMontana14vs9Clarita Black
Monday 25 July, 3.30pmElevation8vs4Dorsia
Monday 25 July, 3.30pmClarita Pink7vs8Broncos
Tuesday 26 July, 11amLamrei4vs6Ferne Park
Wednesday 27 July, 1pm Elevation12vs13Broncos
Wednesday 27 July, 2.30pmClarita Pink9vs8Nashama
Wednesday 27 July, 3.30pmCowdray Vikings10vs9Dorsia
Wednesday 27 July, 5pmFerne Park7vs10Clarita Black
Round Semi-finals
Friday 29 July, 3:30pmCowdray Vikings9vs10Lamrei
Friday 29 July, 5:15pmFerne Park5vs6Elevation
Round Final (Harrison Cup)
Sunday 31 July, 3pmElevation8vs9Lamrei
Round Final (Maidensgrove Cup)
Sunday 31 July, 4.30pmClarita Black6vs7Clarita Pink
Round Final (Aotea Cup)
Sunday 31 July, 4.30pmBroncos7vs8Montana
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use