Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Warwickshire Cup

Location:Cirencester
Dates:26-Jul-2011 to 07-Aug-2011
Handicap:17 - 20
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Black Bears
Guy Schwarzenbach2
John Paul Clarkin8
Jean Du Plessis5
James Harper5
Total20
Halcyon Gallery
George Hanbury2
Charlie Hanbury4
Juan Gris Zavaleta7
Jaime Huidobro7
Total20
Laird
Nick Britten-Long2
Tom Morley6
Henry Brett6
Manolo Fernandez-Llorente6
Total20
Division 2
Emlor/CRL
Spencer McCarthy2
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Nacho Gonzalez6
Marcos Araya5
Total20
Felix
Charlie Gordon-Watson0
James Beim7
José Donoso7
Malcolm Borwick6
Total20
Godfathers
Stirling McGregor2
Andrew Hine5
Will Lucas5
Satnam Dhillon7
Total19

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01285 653225
Tuesday 26 July, 1pmBlack Bears13vs5Halcyon Gallery
Tuesday 26 July, 3pmFelix10vs9Godfathers
Thursday 28 July, 3pmEmlor/CRL7vs8Godfathers
Friday 29 July, 2pmHalcyon Gallery6vs7Laird
Monday 1 August, 1pmBlack Bears8vs5Laird
Monday 1 August, 3pmEmlor/CRL12vs11Felix
Round Semi-finals
Thursday 4 August, 1pmBlack Bears8vs5Emlor/CRL
Thursday 4 August, 3pmFelix5vs9Laird
Round Final (Warwickshire Cup)
Sunday 7 August, 3pmBlack Bears8vs9Laird
Round Subsidiary final (Gloucestershire Cup)
Sunday 7 August, 4pmHalcyon Gallery9vs10Godfathers
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use