Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Gerald Balding Cup

Location:Cirencester
Dates:10-May-2011 to 29-May-2011
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Black Bears
Clifton Wrottesley0
Marcus Beresford0
Jack Archibald3
Jean Du Plessis5
Total8
Chester Racecourse
Richard Thomas0
Jack Mesquita1
Ben Malasomma2
Nico Fontanarosa5
Total8
Interoffice
Simon Lo Gatto0
Jonathan Hare-2
Martin Roman3
Lucas Talamoni6
Total7
Ridgebacks
Christine Thomé0
Christopher Thomé1
Ed Hitchman5
Matt Evetts2
Total8
Division 2
Beaufort
Jack Severn-1
Emma Woodd3
Simon Tomlinson1
Jacinto Crotto5
Total8
Broadoak Farm
Sara Hale-1
Sebastian Dawnay4
Peter Webb5
James Carr0
Total8
Lodge Service
Stuart Lodge1
Jono Smail3
Lochie Hunter4
Edward Courage0
Total8
Twelve Oaks
Charlie Wooldridge2
Martin Davison-1
Michael Howe4
Miguel Plaza3
Total8
Division 3
Felix
Charlie Gordon-Watson0
Harry White1
Dave Allen5
Will White2
Total8
Lovelocks
Ollie Severn-1
Alex Mains1
Charlie Hanbury4
Dave Miller4
Total8
Neptune
Patrick Heffron0
Tommy Morgan2
James Harper5
Creighton Boyd0
Total7
Supanova
Sarah Hughes0
Tamara Vestey2
Olly Tuthill4
Billy Aprahamian2
Total8
Division 4
Hollycombe
Virginia Hoare-1
Nick Pepper3
John Kent2
Alan Kent4
Total8
Poulton
Martin Ephson0
Jeremy Pemberton-1
Max Charlton4
Will Emerson5
Total8
UberPolo
Katrina Thomas0
Alex Jacob0
Jake Daniels2
Ryan Pemble5
Total7
Division 5
Apache
Janey Dear-1
Freddy Dear1
Jack Richardson3
Tom de Bruin5
Total8
Dawson Group Marauders
Freya Dawson0
Lucy Taylor1
Jonny Coddington3
Michael Henderson4
Total8
Irongate
James Scott-Hopkins0
Christian Chaves3
Kelvin Johnson4
Amelia Scott-Hopkins0
Total7

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01285 653225
Monday 9 May, 5pmPoulton9vs6.5UberPolo
Tuesday 10 May, 4pmNeptune7vs4Supanova
Tuesday 10 May, 5pmBeaufort5vs6Twelve Oaks
Wednesday 11 May, 4pmBlack Bears5vs3Ridgebacks
Wednesday 11 May, 5pmFelix5.5vs3Lovelocks
Thursday 12 May, 4pmChester Racecourse8vs7Interoffice
Thursday 12 May, 5pmBeaufort4vs10Broadoak Farm
Friday 13 May, 4pmHollycombe5vs4.5UberPolo
Friday 13 May, 4pmInteroffice8vs3Ridgebacks
Friday 13 May, 5pmLodge Service6vs5Twelve Oaks
Friday 13 May, 5pmLovelocks4vs8Neptune
Sunday 15 May, 3pmBlack Bears8vs7Interoffice
Tuesday 17 May, 4pm Felix6vs7Neptune
Tuesday 17 May, 4pmChester Racecourse7vs6Ridgebacks
Tuesday 17 May, 5pmApache11vs3.5Irongate
Tuesday 17 May, 5pmLovelocks2vs10Supanova
Wednesday 18 May, 4pm Black Bears6vs2Chester Racecourse
Wednesday 18 May, 5pmFelix7vs6Supanova
Thursday 19 May, 4pm Broadoak Farm6vs5Lodge Service
Thursday 19 May, 5pmApache10vs4Dawson Group Marauders
Friday 20 May, 4pmDawson Group Marauders6vs9.5Irongate
Friday 20 May, 5pmBeaufort3vs6Lodge Service
Sunday 22 May, 10amHollycombe4vs5Poulton
Monday 23 May, 4pmBroadoak Farm-vs-Twelve Oaks
Round Quarter-finals
Tuesday 24 May, 4pmApache7vs3Supanova
Tuesday 24 May, 4pmNeptune5vs6Poulton
Tuesday 24 May, 5pmBroadoak Farm5vs6Hollycombe
Tuesday 24 May, 5pmBlack Bears9vs4Lodge Service
Round Semi-finals
Thursday 26 May, 5pmApache7vs3Poulton
Thursday 26 May, 5pmBlack Bears6vs5Hollycombe
Thursday 26 May, 3pmInteroffice8vs4Felix
Round Subsidiary semi-finals, Poulton Cup
Thursday 26 May , 3pmIrongate7vs2.5Interoffice
Round Subsidiary Final, Spring Cup
Sunday 29 May, 4pmFelix5vs4Lodge Service
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use