Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Copa Republica Argentina

Location:Palermo and Pilar, Argentina
Dates:15-Mar-2011 to 26-Mar-2011
Handicap:0-40
BACK

Teams

Division A
El Rincon
Matias Torres Zavaleta6
Matias Benoit5
Juan Ignacio Taberna6
Juan Monteverde5
Total22
Estancia Grande
Juan Manuel Alonso4
Miguel Amieva4
Gaston Otamendi5
Nicolas Corti Maderna5
Total18
Hipico Gualeguaychu
Mateo Veronesi1
Manuel Veronesi1
Lucas Talamoni5
Gaston Gasiebayle6
Total13
San Sebastian
Pascual Sainz de Vicuna5
Diego Cavanagh7
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Rodrigo Ruega Jr6
Total25
Division B
Coronel Suarez El Tala
Lorenzo Larumbe4
Enrique Zorrilla Jr5
Eduardo Zorrilla6
Ignacio de Lusarreta6
Total21
El Guanaco
German Etchegaray Jr4
Facundo Sola6
Mark Tomlinson7
Luke Tomlinson8
Total25
Santa Catalina El Impenetrable
Pablo Roca3
Ezequiel Roca3
Segundo Roca4
Juan Cruz Benoit3
Total13
Venado Tuerto
Manuel Plaza de Ayala5
Juan Ruiz Guinazu Jr6
Guillermo Cavanagh Jr5
Juan Ruiz Guinazu5
Total21
Division C
La Dolfina
George Hanbury3
Charlie Hanbury4
David Stirling 9
Jaime Garcia Huidoboro8
Total24
La Estrella Enigma
Juan Zubiaurre2
Valerio Zubiaurre5
Matias MacDonough8
Juan Jauretche0
Total15
Tapia Polo
Alberto Buffo2
Juan Martinn Corroto3
Felipe Corroto3
Gaston Lucero5
Total13
Trenque Lauquen
Juan Pablo Jauretche2
Lucas James8
Augustin Nero7
Nicolas Espain (Juan Ignacio Merlos, 6)7
Total24

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 15 March, 3pm (Pilar)San Sebastian20vs17Hipico Gualeguaychu
Tuesday 15 March, 3pm (Pilar)El Guanaco21vs14Santa Catalina El Impenetrable
Tuesday 15 March, 3pm (Pilar)La Dolfina30vs12Tapia Polo
Tuesday 15 March, 5pm (Pilar)El Rincon16vs8Estancia Grande
Tuesday 15 March, 5pm (Pilar)Venado Tuerto15vs8Coronel Suarez El Tala
Tuesday 15 March, 5pm (Pilar)Trenque Lauquen8vs24La Estrella Enigma
Thursday 17 March, 10am (Pilar)El Guanaco12vs5Coronel Suarez El Tala
Thursday 17 March, 12pm (Pilar)San Sebastian20vs10Estancia Grande
Thursday 17 March, 3pm (Palermo)Venado Tuerto17vs9Santa Catalina El Impenetrable
Thursday 17 March, 5pm (Palermo)El Rincon16vs15Hipico Gualeguaychu
Friday 18 March, 3pm (Palermo)La Dolfina12vs11Trenque Lauquen
Friday 18 March, 5pm (Palermo)La Estrella Enigma18vs4Tapia Polo
Sunday 20 March, 10am (Pilar)San Sebastian11vs10El Rincon
Sunday 20 March, 12pm (Pilar)Hipico Gualeguaychu13vs8Estancia Grande
Sunday 20 March, 10am (Pilar)Trenque Lauquen20vs8Tapia Polo
Sunday 20 March, 12pm (Pilar)La Estrella Enigma10vs10La Dolfina
Sunday 20 March, 3pm (Palermo)Coronel Suarez El Tala15vs13Santa Catalina El Impenetrable
Sunday 20 March, 5pm (Palermo)Venado Tuerto10vs7El Guanaco
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Tuesday 22 March, 10am (Pilar)El Rincon21vs14Hipico Gualeguaychu
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Tuesday 22 March, 12pm (Pilar)El Guanaco14vs12Trenque Lauquen
Round Semi-finals
Tuesday 22 March, 3pm (Palermo)San Sebastian17vs22La Estrella Enigma
Round Semi-finals
Tuesday 22 March, 5pm (Palermo)La Dolfina14vs12Venado Tuerto
Round Subsidiary final
Thursday 24 March, 3pm (Palermo)El Rincon10vs15El Guanaco
Round Final
Thursday 24 March, 5pm (Palermo)La Dolfina14vs18La Estrella Enigma
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use