Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



US Open

Location:International Polo Club Palm Beach, USA
Dates:26-Mar-2011 to 17-Apr-2011
Handicap:26
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Audi
Marc Ganzi 1
Rodrigo Andrade8
Gonzalito Pieres10
Nicolas Pieres7
Total26
Bendabout
Gillian Johnston1
Magoo Laprida9
Julio Arellano9
Sugar Erskine7
Total26
Valiente
Robert Jornayvaz0
Pablo Pieres8
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Ignacio Novillo Astrada9
Total26
Division 2
Las Monjitas
Camilo Bautista0
Santiago Toccalino7
Eduardo Novillo Astrada10
Agustin Merlos9
Total26
Orchard Hill
Stephen Van Andel0
Hector Galindo7
Lucas Criado9
Pablo MacDonough10
Total26
Pony Express
Maureen Brennan0
Santiago Chavanne9
Bautista Heguy9
G Gross8
Total26
Division 3
Crab Orchard
George Rawlings0
Hilario Ulloa9
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Ignatius Du Plessis7
Total26
Hawks
Julian Mannix3
Freddie Mannix6
Mariano Aguerre10
Mariano Gonzalez7
Total26
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Guillermo Caset9
Juan Martin Nero10
Martin Espain6
Total26
Division 4
Faraway
Hutton Goodman 0
Mike Azzaro8
Lucas Monteverde9
Luis Escobar7
Total24
Piaget
Melissa Ganzi0
Ignacio Heguy9
Bartolome Castagnola9
Juan Bollini6
Total24
Zacara
Lydon Lea 1
Sebastian Merlos9
Facundo Pieres10
Mariano Uranga5
Total25

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Saturday 26 March, 10amAudi13vs8Pony Express
Saturday 26 March, 2pmBendabout12vs11Orchard Hill
Saturday 26 March, 4pmValiente11vs12Las Monjitas
Sunday 27 March, 10amLechuza Caracas11vs7Faraway
Sunday 27 March, 12pmHawks12vs4Piaget
Sunday 27 March, 3pmCrab Orchard15vs14Zacara
Wednesday 30 March, 10amValiente14vs7Pony Express
Wednesday 30 March, 2pmAudi15vs9Orchard Hill
Wednesday 30 March, 4pmBendabout9vs8Las Monjitas
Thursday 31 March, 10amCrab Orchard14vs5Faraway
Thursday 31 March, 2pmLechuza Caracas11vs7Piaget
Thursday 31 March, 4pmHawks10vs9Zacara
Saturday 2 April, 10amBendabout11vs9Pony Express
Saturday 2 April, 2pmValiente12vs11Orchard Hill
Saturday 2 April, 4pmAudi14vs12Las Monjitas
Sunday 3 April, 10amHawks12vs10Faraway
Sunday 3 April, 12pmCrab Orchard16vs9Piaget
Sunday 3 April, 3pmLechuza Caracas6vs7Zacara
Round Quarter-finals
Saturday 9 April, 2pmBendabout10vs14Lechuza Caracas
Saturday 9 April, 4pmLas Monjitas8vs7Crab Orchard
Sunday 10 April, 12pmAudi14vs10Zacara
Sunday 10 April, 3pmValiente10vs9Hawks
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 13 April, 2pmAudi9vs8Valiente
Thursday 14 April, 4pmLechuza Caracas11vs10Las Monjitas
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Wednesday 13 April, 2pm (Pony Express withdrawn)Pony Express-vs-Faraway
Thursday 14 April, 4pm (Orchard Hill withdrawn)Orchard Hill-vs-Piaget
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 17 April, 12pmPiaget9vs10Faraway
Round Final
Sunday 17 April, 3pmAudi6vs8Lechuza Caracas
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use