Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Piaget Gold Cup

Location:International Polo Club Palm Beach, USA
Dates:04-Mar-2011 to 20-Mar-2011
Handicap:26
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Bendabout
Gillian Johnston1
Magoo Laprida9
Julio Arellano9
Sugar Erskine7
Total26
Crab Orchard
George Rawlings0
Hilario Ulloa9
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Ignatius Du Plessis7
Total26
Valiente
Robert Jornayvaz0
Pablo Pieres8
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Ignacio Novillo Astrada9
Total26
Zacara
Lydon Lea1
Sebastian Merlos10
Facundo Pieres10
Mariano Uranga5
Total26
Division 2
Las Monjitas
Camilo Bautista0
Santiago Toccalino7
Eduardo Novillo Astrada10
Julio Novillo Astrada9
Total26
Lechuza
Victor Vargas1
Guillermo Caset9
Juan Martin Nero10
Martin Espain6
Total26
Piaget
Melissa Ganzi0
Ignacio Heguy9
Bartolome Castagnola9
Juan Bollini6
Total24
Pony Express
Robert Daniels0
Santiago Chavanne9
Bautista Heguy9
G Gross8
Total26
Division 3
Audi
Marc Ganzi1
Rodrigo Andrade8
Gonzalito Pieres10
Nicolas Pieres7
Total26
Faraway
Hutton Goodman0
Mike Azzaro8
Kycas Monteverde9
Nic Roldan8
Total25
Hawks
Julian Mannix3
Freddie Mannix6
Mariano Aguerre10
Mariano Gonzalez7
Total26
Orchard Hill
Stephen Van Andel0
Hector Galindo7
Lucas Criado9
Pablo MacDonough10
Total26

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Friday 4 March, 1pmHawks13vs11Orchard Hill
Friday 4 March, 3pmFaraway9vs11Audi
Saturday 5 March, 10amCrab Orchard13vs10Bendabout
Saturday 5 March, 1pmValiente7vs10Zacara
Saturday 5 March, 3pmLechuza14vs8Piaget
Sunday 6 March, 3pmLas Monjitas20vs8Pony Express
Wednesday 9 March, 10amFaraway6vs10Hawks
Wednesday 9 March, 2pmValiente8vs9Crab Orchard
Wednesday 9 March, 4pmZacara15vs13Bendabout
Thursday 10 March, 10amAudi18vs12Orchard Hill
Thursday 10 March, 2pmLechuza10vs5Pony Express
Thursday 10 March, 4pmPiaget16vs10Las Monjitas
Saturday 12 March, 2pmValiente9vs6Bendabout
Saturday 12 March, 4pmZacara14vs11Crab Orchard
Sunday 13 March, 10amLechuza10vs11Las Monjitas
Sunday 13 March, 10amPiaget11vs12Pony Express
Sunday 13 March, 12pmFaraway10vs11Orchard Hill
Sunday 13 March, 3pmAudi13vs8Hawks
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 16 March, 10amLas Monjitas11vs12Audi
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 16 March, 12pmLechuza14vs12Zacara
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Thursday 17 March, 2pmValiente14vs9Piaget
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Thursday 17 March, 4pmOrchard Hill10vs8Bendabout
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 20 March, 12pmValiente14vs10Orchard Hill
Round Final
Sunday 20 March, 3pmAudi10vs9Lechuza
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use