Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Ylvisaker Cup

Location:International Polo Club Palm Beach, USA
Dates:20-Jan-2011 to 20-Feb-2011
Handicap:20
BACK

Teams

Bendabout
Gillian Johnston1
Inaki Laprida6
Lucas Criado9
Chris Nevins4
Total20
Equuleus
Joe DiMenna0
Mariano Obregon6
Adam Snow7
Mariano Gonzalez7
Total20
ERG
Scott Wood0
Santiago Torres5
Freddie Mannix6
Paco de Narvaez9
Total20
Faraway Farm
Hutton Goodman0
Julio Gracida4
Julio Arellano9
Sugar Erskine7
Total20
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Guille Aguero6
GAston Lisiolli6
Toto Collardin7
Total20
Lucchese
John Muse0
Andres Weisz6
Luis Escobar7
Kris Kampsen6
Total19
Mt. Brilliant
Bo Goodman1
Nic Roldan8
Mike Azzaro8
Ulysses Escapite3
Total20
Patagones
Gonzalo Avendano2
Santiago Wulff5
Memo Gracida7
Carlos Avendano6
Total20
Valiente
Bob/ Robert Jornayvaz0
Jeff Hall8
Nacho Astrada9
Stewart Armstrong3
Total20
Zacara
Lyndon Lea1
Gonzalo del Tour7
Jeff Blake7
Martin Ravina5
Total20

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Saturday 29 January, 1pmZacara6vs8Equuleus
Saturday 29 January, 3pmFaraway Farm8vs9Mt. Brilliant
Sunday 30 January, 12pmBendabout8vs9ERG
Sunday 30 January, 3pmLucchese10vs9Patagones
Wednesday 2 February, 1pmValiente8vs11Patagones
Wednesday 2 February, 3pmFaraway Farm10vs11Lucchese
Thursday 3 February, 3.30pmERG9vs13Zacara
Friday 4 February, 10.30amEquuleus8vs7Lechuza Caracas
Saturday 5 February, 1pmLucchese11vs10Mt. Brilliant
Saturday 5 February, 3pmFaraway Farm12vs10Valiente
Sunday 6 February, 12pmBendabout15vs13Zacara
Sunday 6 February, 3pmERG10vs8Lechuza Caracas
Wednesday 9 February, 1pmFaraway Farm11vs13Patagones
Wednesday 9 February, 3pmValiente9vs10Mt. Brilliant
Thursday 10 February, 1pmBendabout9vs11Lechuza Caracas
Thursday 10 February, 3pmERG10vs12Equuleus
Saturday 12 February, 1pmLucchese7vs10Valiente
Saturday 12 February, 3pmPatagones13vs12Mt. Brilliant
Sunday 13 February, 12pmLechuza Caracas7vs8Zacara
Sunday 13 February, 3pmBendabout11vs10Equuleus
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 16 February, 1pmEquuleus11vs7Patagones
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 16 February, 3pmLucchese8vs11Zacara
Round Semi-finals - Haas Cup
Thursday 17 February, 1pmMt. Brilliant6vs10ERG
Round Semi-finals - Haas Cup
Thursday 17 February, 3pmFaraway Farm11vs10Bendabout
Round George Haas Cup final
Sunday 20 February, 12pmERG9vs5Faraway Farm
Round Final
Sunday 20 February, 3pmZacara8vs6Equuleus
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use