Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



VIII Copa Julio Novillo Astrada

Location:La Aguada Polo Club
Dates:28-Nov-2011 to 07-Dec-2011
Handicap:18-20
BACK

Teams

Division League One
Alegria Millarville
Julian Mannix 2
Matias Benoit 5
Juan Gris Zavaleta7
Clemente Zavaleta 6
Total20
HB
Ludovic Pailloncy 1
Sébastien Pailloncy 2
Santiago Toccalino 7
Ignacio Toccalino 8
Total18
La Tapera
Anne Marie Van Gils 0
Juan Pedro Harriet 5
Alejandro Novillo Astrada8
Francisco Irastorza 6
Total19
Las Monjitas
Camilo Bautista0
Valerio Zubiaurre6
Alejandro Díaz Alberdi8
Iñaki Laprida 6
Total20
Valiente
Bob Jornayvaz 0
Juan Ruiz Guiñazu 6
Ignacio Novillo Astrada 9
Gerardo Collardin 7
Total22
Division League Two
El Cabure
Federico Virasoro 1
Matias Fernandez Llanos (replaces Chris Mackenzie)4
Agustin Merlos 9
Matias Torres Zavaleta 6
Total20
Jaeger-LeCoultre
Marcelo Bosch 0
Antonio Eguiguren 4
Julio Novillo Astrada8
Michel Dorignac 7
Total19
La Picaza
Carlos Reyes Terrabusi 1
Pablo Llorente 4
Javier Novillo Astrada9
Facundo Sola6
Total20
Los Cocos
Rafael Zubillaga 1
Teodoro Zubillaga 3
Eduardo Novillo Astrada (replaces brother Miguel) 9
Ezequiel Martinez Ferrario 7
Total20
Valiente White
Robert Jornayvaz 0
Juan Ruiz Guiñazu 6
Pablo Pieres 8
Tomás Gándara 6
Total20

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Monday 28 November, 3.30pmLas Monjitas6vs8HB
Monday 28 November, 3.30pmValiente White15vs10Jaeger-LeCoultre
Monday 28 November, 5pmLa Tapera7vs13Alegria Millarville
Monday 28 November, 5pmEl Cabure12vs9Los Cocos
Thursday 1 December, 3.30pmValiente9vs8La Tapera
Thursday 1 December, 3.30pmLa Picaza9vs6Los Cocos
Thursday 1 December, 5pmHB13vs15Alegria Millarville
Thursday 1 December, 5pmJaeger-LeCoultre10vs15El Cabure
Saturday 3 December, 10amLas Monjitas8vs9Alegria Millarville
Sunday 4 December, 11.30amLos Cocos11vs8Jaeger-LeCoultre
Monday 5 December, 10amValiente11vs12HB
Monday 5 December, 10amLa Picaza10vs9Valiente White
Tuesday 6 December, 3.30pmLas Monjitas6vs8La Tapera
Tuesday 6 December, 3.30pmValiente White12vs13Los Cocos
Tuesday 6 December, 5pmValiente10vs11Alegria Millarville
Tuesday 6 December, 5pmEl Cabure11vs10La Picaza
Thursday 8 December, 3.30pmHB8vs10La Tapera
Thursday 8 December, 3.30pmValiente White8vs9El Cabure
Thursday 8 December, 5.30pmLa Picaza8vs7Jaeger-LeCoultre
Thursday 8 December, 5.30pmValiente8vs10Las Monjitas
Round Subsidiary final
Saturday 1 December, 3pmLa Picaza12vs7La Tapera
Round Final
Saturday 1 December, 5pmEl Cabure13vs12Alegria Millarville
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

K&R Pro Polo - Recruitment K&R Pro Polo has expanded into recruitment and is servicing...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use