Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



HPA National Club Championships

Location:RCBPC
Dates:15-Jan-2011 to 30-Jan-2011
Handicap:8 - 10
BACK

Teams

Cold Smoke (RCBPC)
Michael Bickford2
C. Badenhop/P. Rodger2
R. Williams/ J. Morrison6
0
Total10
Gaucho (RCBPC)
Alex Jacob2
Charlotte Sweeney2
Adolfo Casabal6
0
Total10
Ochos Rios (RCBPC)
Simon Holley1
Danny Muriel4
Max Charlton5
0
Total10
Snow Pirates (RCBPC)
Ben Pincus1
Gavin Turner4
Marcus Hancock5
0
Total10
Softrack (RCBPC)
Paul Knights0
Sergio Baselli4
Tim Bown6
0
Total10
Tchogan (Ash Farm)
Heiko Voelker2
Andreas Papoyans0
Sebastian Dawnay7
0
Total9
The Black Eagles (RCBPC)
Jonathan Munro Ford0
James Leonard4
Howard Smith6
0
Total10
Vamos (RCBPC)
Jennifer Taylor0
Pedro de Lamare4
Ryan Pemble6
0
Total10

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01344 890060
Saturday 15 January, 11amOchos Rios (RCBPC)16vs12Gaucho (RCBPC)
Saturday 15 January, 12.15pmSnow Pirates (RCBPC)10vs14The Black Eagles (RCBPC)
Saturday 15 January, 1.30pmCold Smoke (RCBPC)13vs17Tchogan (Ash Farm)
Sunday 16 January, 11amSoftrack (RCBPC)15vs16Vamos (RCBPC)
Wednesday 19 January, 1pmOchos Rios (RCBPC)19vs15Vamos (RCBPC)
Thursday 20 January, 11amTchogan (Ash Farm)14vs11The Black Eagles (RCBPC)
Thursday 20 January, 12.15pmSoftrack (RCBPC)14vs13Gaucho (RCBPC)
Thursday 20 January, 1.45pmSnow Pirates (RCBPC)17vs11Cold Smoke (RCBPC)
Saturday 22 January, 10.30amSoftrack (RCBPC)20vs14Ochos Rios (RCBPC)
Saturday 22 January, 11.45amVamos (RCBPC)16vs15Gaucho (RCBPC)
Sunday 23 January, 11.45amThe Black Eagles (RCBPC)16vs17Cold Smoke (RCBPC)
Sunday 23 January, 1pmTchogan (Ash Farm)13vs12Snow Pirates (RCBPC)
Round Semi-finals
Thursday 27 January, 1pmTchogan (Ash Farm)10vs16Ochos Rios (RCBPC)
Round Semi-finals
Thursday 27 January, 2.15pmSoftrack (RCBPC)13vs12Snow Pirates (RCBPC)
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Friday 28 January, 1pmVamos (RCBPC)14vs11Cold Smoke (RCBPC)
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Friday 28 January, 2.15pmThe Black Eagles (RCBPC)16vs17Gaucho (RCBPC)
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 30 January, 10amVamos (RCBPC)20vs17Gaucho (RCBPC)
Round Final
Sunday 30 January, 12.45pmOchos Rios (RCBPC)15vs12Softrack (RCBPC)
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use