Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Holden White Challenge Cup

Location:Cowdray
Dates:16-Jul-2010 to 31-Jul-2010
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

AFB
Clive Reid 0
James Carr 0
Peter Webb 5
Seb Dawnay 4
Total9
Apes Hill
William White1
John Martin3
Angus McKelvie4
Charles Williams 0
Total8
BHC
Momin Sheikh0
Juracy Santos4
Chris Crawford 2
Tristan Pemble2
Total8
Broncos
Nicholas Dann -1
Henry Fisher 3
James Harper 5
George Milford Haven 1
Total8
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
Chris Mathias1
German Llorens 3
Andrew Blake Thomas 4
Total8
Combe
Nigel Warr 0 0
Charles Seavill 2 2
James Rome 2 2
James Glasson 4 4
Total8
Cowdray Vikings
George Pearson-1
Lila Pearson0
Lanto Sheridan3
Sam Hopkinson6
Total8
Fat Boyz
Rhys Cole 0
Ben Wilson 0
Diego Cavanagh6
William Seth-Smith2
Total8
Felix
Charlie Gordon Watson 0
Tom de Bruin 5
Harry White 1
Brook Bishop 2
Total8
Four Quarters Black
Romilla Arber -1 1
Edmund Parsons 2 2
George Meyrick 4 4
Matias Ballesteros 3 3
Total10
Four Quarters Orange
Charlie Scott 0
Jack Richardson 3
Simon Arber -1
Tom Morley 6
Total8
Golden Falcons
Raja Badr-El-Din -1
Carlos Cabrera 1
Matias de Olmos 3
TBA0
Total3
Hollycombe
Virginia Hoare -1
John Kent 2
Leroux Hendriks 3
Alan Kent 4
Total8
Interoffice
Simon Lo Gatto 0
Alexander Nix 1
Rafael Villela Rosa 4
Martin Roman 3
Total8
Irongate
James Scott Hopkins 0
Kelvin Johnson 4
Amelia Scott Hopkins 0
Christopher Brooks 4
Total8
Ithica
Yanni Zographos 0
Sophie Kyriazi --1
Guillermo Cuitino 6
James Leonard 3
Total8
Jaeger LeCoultre
Clare Milford Haven 0
Nick Johnson 1
Bautista Sorzana 6
Alec White 1
Total8
La Taba
William Batchelor 0
John Sleeman 1
Ben Turner 4
Nick Dowlatshahi 3
Total8
Las Estrellas
George Gemmell 0
Tom Beim 3
Gareth Evans 6
Ray Fine -1
Total8
Maiz Dulce
Jon Forsyth-1
Peter Barfoot 0
Tommy Wilson 6
Tristan Wade 3
Total8
Minotaurs
Paolo Gravelli 00
Mark Baldwin 1
Dean Lions 3
Mark Henderson 4
Total8
Montana
Tony Gerrard0
William Aprahamian 1
Michel Del Carrill 6
Adam Leech 1
Total8
Montroc
Richard Herman 0
Simon Tosh 3
Nick Evans 3
TBA2
Total8
Nashama
Faisal Al-Rifai -1
Pablo Caseros 2
Roman Rampello 2
Adolfo Casabal 4
Total7
Pandas
John Mason 2
Niall Donnelly 3
Enrique Avendano 3
Jake Daniels 2
Total10
Polo Mag Dogs
Richard Hine -1
Alan Fall 0
William Hine 3
Andrew Hine 5
Total7
Poulton
Patrick Ephson -1
Martin Ephson 0
Nina Clarkin 4
Will Emerson 4
Total7
River
Matt Perry 1
Nick Pepper 3
Jock Mackay 4
Andre Fattal 0
Total8
Sciurus
Ralph Richardson 0
Max Davies-Gilbert-1
Richard Le Poer 4
Francisco Elizalde 5
Total8
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi 0
Oliver Browne 1
Manuel Plaza de Ayala 3
Vieri Antinori 5
Total9
Starseed
Tim Dobson -1
Robert Keegan 0
Bobby Dundas 3
Ed Hitchman 5
Total7
Stonehurst
Jack Taylor -1
Bud Sorby3
Frederico von Potobsky 4
William Roberts 2
Total8
Tashan Polo
Vivek Rawal -1 -1
Roddy Williams 5 5
Tarquin Southwell 4 4
TBA0
Total8
Tayto
Stephen Hutchinson 2
TBA 3
Martin Rodriguez4
Raymond Hutchinson -1
Total8
Whitehall Cheshire
Lucy Taylor 1
John Coddington3
Ollie Taylor 4
Howard Taylor 0
Total8
Wintershall
Lulu Hutley -1
Francis Hutley 0
Derreck Bratley 5
Max Charlton 4
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Wednesday 21 July, 5pm Combe-vs-Interoffice
Saturday 17 July, 4.30pm Maiz Dulce3vs7Las Estrellas
Monday 19 July, 3.30pmBroncos7vs3Pandas
Monday 19 July, 4.30pmCowdray Vikings 6vs5Sciurus
Monday 19 July, 5.30pmMontana6vs10Stonehurst
Wednesday 21 July, 1pmFour Quarters Orange8vs2Apes Hill
Wednesday 21 July, 2pmJaeger LeCoultre5vs4La Taba
Wednesday 21 July, 4pmRiver9vs6Wintershall
Wednesday 21 July, 4.30pmBroncos9vs7Four Quarters Black
Thursday 22 July, 3.30pmApes Hill6vs10Sciurus
Thursday 22 July, 4.30pmFour Quarters Orange6vs4Cowdray Vikings
Thursday 22 July, 5.30pmInteroffice4vs5Las Estrellas
Friday 23 July, 3.30pmHollycombe9vs7Fat Boyz
Saturday 24 July, 11amLas Estrellas5vs6Broncos
Saturday 24 July, 12amWintershall7vs9La Taba
Saturday 24 July, 4.30pmHollycombe6vs5Stonehurst
Saturday 24 July, 5.30pmRiver10vs4Jaeger LeCoultre
Tuesday 27 July, 1pmNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round 1/4 Final
Tuesday 27 July, 2pmFour Quarters Orange7vs4.5Minotaurs
Tuesday 27 July, 2pmPandas7vs6.5Maiz Dulce
Round 1/4 Final
Tuesday 27 July, 2pmHollycombe8vs7Tayto
Round 1/4 Final
Tuesday 27 July, 3pmRiver8vs7Tashan Polo
Round 1/4 Final
Tuesday 27 July, 3pmBroncos8vs5Clarita
Round Semi Final
Thursday 29 July, 2pmRiver3vs4Four Quarters Orange
Round Semi Final
Thursday 29 July, 2pmHollycombe6vs7Broncos
Round Final Holden White Cup
Saturday 31, 3pm Four Quarters Orange5vs7Broncos
Round Final Ambersham Cup
Saturday 31, 4.15pmFat Boyz8vs5Pandas
Round Final Ruins Cup
Saturday 31, 4.15pm Tayto7vs8Minotaurs
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use