Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Julian and Howard Hipwood Trophy

Location:RCBPC
Dates:03-Jul-2010 to 17-Jul-2010
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Division League A
Asprey London
Simon Holley0
Tim Bown3
Chris Hyde6
Paul Knights-1
Total8
Ferne Park
Jonathan Rothermere-1
Mark Emerson2
Eden Omerod3
Will Emerson4
Total8
Tchogan
Heiko Voelker0
Matt Lodder3
Lucas Talamoni6
Jonathan Hare-1
Total8
The Falcons
Thady Duff-1
Ed Judge3
Pepe Araya5
TBA1
Total8
Division League B
AFB
Clive Reid0
James Carr0
Peter Webb5
Seb Dawnay4
Total9
Montana
Tony Gerrard0
William Aprehamiam1
Michel del Carril6
Adam Leech1
Total8
Pandas
John Mason0
Enrique Avendano3
Niall Donnelly3
Jake Daniels2
Total8
Rockleigh
Ben Riordan-1
Danny Muriel2
Mark Hayden-Kellard2
Greg Keyte5
Total8
Division League C
Carisbrooke
Jayne Rumsey0
Nick Evans3
Jonny Good5
Tariq al Habtoor0
Total8
Equator
Aniz Manji0
Royston Prisk1
Nick Dowlatshahi3
Oliver Taylor4
Total8
Interoffice
Simon Lo Gatto0
Alexander Nix1
Martin Roman3
Rafael Villa Rosa4
Total8
Lost Boys
TBA-1
Stefan Sund0
Tommy Ruiz Guinazu5
Michael Howe4
Total8
Division League D
Dell Park
Nikolai Bahslen0
Manuel Plaza3
Oscar Mancini4
Nico Roberts2
Total9
Kirtlington Kudos
=Katy Pegram -1
Charlie Budgett 2
Pancho M. Moreno 6
TBA 1
Total8
Puesto Viejo
Karl Devine-1
T Baker0
Oliver Hipwood5
Antonio Manzorro4
Total8
Starseed
Tim Dobson -1
Bobby Keegan 1
Bobby Dundas3
Ed Hitchman 5
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01344 890060
Saturday 3 July, 2pmFerne Park9vs6Tchogan
Saturday 3 July, 3.15pmRockleigh6.5vs13AFB
Monday 5 July, 3pmInteroffice8vs5Lost Boys
Monday 5 July, 4.15pmDell Park 10vs6Puesto Viejo
Tuesday July 6, 12pmCarisbrooke6vs8Lost Boys
Tuesday 6 July, 3pmKirtlington Kudos6.5vs5Puesto Viejo
Wednesday 7 July, 11amFerne Park9vs7Asprey London
Wednesday 7 July, 3pmInteroffice10vs9Equator
Thursday 8 July, 2.30pmDell Park 4vs4.5Kirtlington Kudos
Thursday 8 July, 5pmMontana5vs6Pandas
Friday 9 July, 11amCarisbrooke7vs8Equator
Friday 9 July, 3pmAsprey London12vs5.5Tchogan
Friday 9 July, 4.15pmStarseed7.5vs7Dell Park
Saturday 10 July, 11amThe Falcons6vs5Ferne Park
Saturday 10 July, 3.30pmAFB9vs5.5Montana
Sunday 11July, 2pmThe Falcons7vs9Tchogan
Sunday 11July, 3.15pmPandas3vs7Rockleigh
Tuesday 13 July, 3pmRockleigh5vs6Montana
Tuesday 13 July, 3.30pmAsprey London7vs8The Falcons
Tuesday 13 July, 4.15pmStarseed6vs7Puesto Viejo
Tuesday 13 July, 4.45pmLost Boys4vs5Equator
Tuesday 13 July, 6pmCarisbrooke4vs9Interoffice
Wednesday 14 July, 3pmAFB6vs5.5Pandas
Wednesday 14 July, 4.15pmStarseed6vs4.5Kirtlington Kudos
Round Main Semi Final
Thursday 15 July, 3pmAFB8vs7.5The Falcons
Round Main Semi Final
Thursday 15 July, 3pmStarseed5vs4Interoffice
Round Sub Semi Final
Thursday 15 July, 4.15pmEquator9vs5Kirtlington Kudos
Round Sub Semi Final
Thursday 15 July, 4.15pmMontana5vs1Ferne Park
Round Main Final
Saturday 17th July, 3.15pmAFB7vs5.5Starseed
Round Sub Final
Saturday 17th July, 4.30pmMontana6vs5Equator
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

K&R Pro Polo - Recruitment K&R Pro Polo has expanded into recruitment and is servicing...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use