Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 

What's On

UK Club Fixtures

Cowdray – Bryan Bethell Cup (12-15): 4 May – 17 June

Cowdray – Dollar Cup (8-12): 14 May – 3 June

Emsworth – 25 One Hundred (10): 14 May – 3 June

Guards – The Labrador Cup (0-2): 9 May – 3 June

Beaufort – The Kernow Cup (0-6): 21 May – 2 June

Cowdray – Duke of Sutherland’s Cup (15-18): 21 May – 10 June

Guards – The Cartier Queen’s Cup (17-22): 22 May – 17 June

Cowdray – Easebourne Cup (4-8): 22 May – 9 June

Cirencester – Committee Cup (0-6): 29 May – 10 June

Cheshire – Wirral Cup (4-6): 30 May – 3 June

Vale of York – May Summer League Match (Open): 30 May – 3 June

Cheshire – Barbados Cup (Open): 1 – 2 June

Cheshire – 1930 Wirral Polo Cup & Salver (-4- -1): 1 – 2 June

Rugby – The Phelps Challenge (-6- -2): 2 – 3 June

Silver Leys – Inventure Cup (-4- -2 & -2-0): 2 – 3 June

Cirencester – Academy Tournament (-6- -2): 2 – 3 June

Blueys – Blueys Cup (-4-0): 2 – 3 June

Rugby – The Miller Cup (0-4): 2 – 3 June

Longdole – Zimbabwean Spur (0-4): 2 – 3 June

New Forest – Remnants Cup (-4-0): 2 – 3 June

White Waltham – Coronation Cup (0-2): 2 – 3 June

Druids Lodge – The June Trophy (1-2): 2 – 3 June

Taunton – Jellalabad Cup (0-2): 2 – 3 June

Binfield Heath – The June Cup (-2-2): 2 – 3 June

Vale of York – KRS Breast Cancer (Open): 3 June

Burningfold – VL Alford Bowl (4): 4 – 10 June

RCBPC – The John Prestwich Trophy (8-12): 4 – 16 June

Guards – The OUTSOURCING Inc Royal Windsor Cup (12-15): 5 – 24 June

Beaufort – The Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup (2-6): 5 – 16 June

Cirencester – Humphrey Guinness Plate (6-10): 5 – 17 June

Kirtlington – Barlow Cup (4-6): 7 – 10 June

Guards – Hildon Archie David Cup (4-8): 8 June – 1 July

Binfield Heath – June Tournament (4-6 & -4-0): 9 – 10 June

Cambridge County – Greenheath Tournament (0-4 & -4-0): 9 – 10 June

Druids Lodge – The India Trophy (3-4): 9 – 10 June

Emsworth – Winkfield Cup 12 Goal: 9 – 16 June

Beaufort – Gloucestershire Festival of Polo: 9 – 10 June

New Forest – Kuseyo Cup (0-2): 9 – 10 June

Edgeworth – The Amir Cup (0-2): 9 – 10 June

Cheshire – Dearnfold Hall Trophy (-4-0): 9 – 10 June

Taunton – Friendship Cup (-4-0): 9 – 10 June

Vale of York – Jim’s Birthday Match (Open): 9 June

Cirencester – Meadow Cup (0-6): 12 – 24 June

Cirencester – The Apsley Cup (15-18): 13 June – 1 July

Burningfold – Burnthill 0 Goal (0): 13 – 17 June

Silver Leys – Survivors Cup (-4- -2): 15 – 16 June

FHM – La Julia Challenge Trophy (-6- -2): 15 – 16 June

Cirencester – Academy Tournament (-6- -2): 16 – 17 June

Rutland – The Twidale Cup (-6- -2): 16 – 17 June

Druids Lodge – Spring Trophy (-4- -2): 16 – 17 June

Cheshire – Orion Engineering Trophy (0-2): 16 – 17 June

Cheshire – Nunsmere Hall Trophy (-4- -1): 16 – 17 June

Rutland – The Eve Trophy (-8- -6): 16 – 17 June

Edgeworth – June 0 Goal (0): 16 – 17 June

Wicklow – Shipping Cup (-2-0): 16 – 17 June

New Forest – The Mountbatten Cup/Barfoot Bowl (-4-0): 16 – 17 June

Ham – Petersham Bowl (0-2): 16 – 17 June

Binfield Heath – Anniversary Tournament (0-2): 16 – 17 June

Rutland – The Rutland Cup (0-2): 16 – 17 June

Tidworth – Mixed Doubles (-2-2): 16 – 17 June

Suffolk – Flaming June (-4-2): 16 – 17 June

Celtic Manor – Polo at The Manor (0-10): 16 June

Taunton – Royal Aden Cup (0-4): 16 – 17 June

Wicklow – Stolen Spurs Cup (2-4): 16 – 17 June

Beaufort – The Justerini & Brooks Prince of Wales’ Cup (8-12): 18 – 30 June

Cirencester – Warwickshire Cup (17-22): 19 – 24 June

Cowdray – Texaco Trophy (8-12): 19 June – 7 July

Beaufort – The Richard Underwood Cup (0-4): 19 June – 1 July

Cirencester – Wilson Trophy (4-8): 19 – 23 June

Kirtlington – Brooke House Trophy (4-6): 21 – 24 June

White Waltham – Madeva Polo Tournament (2-4): 23 – 24 June

Cheshire – Demetriadi Cup (2-4): 23 – 24 June

Silver Leys – The Terry Bone Presidents Cup (-2-0 & -4- -2): 23 – 24 June

Cheshire – Henbury Cup (-4-0): 23 – 24 June

New Forest – Kings Garn Cup (-2-0): 23 – 24 June

Taunton – Ethiopian Shield (-2-0): 23 – 24 June

Cirencester – CPPC Low Goal Tournament (-4-0): 23 – 24 June

Vale of York – Conservative Cup (Open): 23 – 24 June

Rutland – The Westerby Group Assam Cup (2-4): 25 June – 1 July

Longdole – John Lucas Trophy Tournament (2-6): 25 – 29 July

RCBPC – The Eduardo Moore Tournament (12-15): 26 June – 14 July

Cowdray – King Power Gold Cup for The British Open (20-22): 26 June – 22 July

Guards – Coworth Park Challenge (12-15): 26 June – 8 July

Guards – Roberts Cup (0-4): 26 June – 15 July

Cirencester – Non-Playing Members Trophy (0-6): 26 June – 8 July

Tidworth – Tidworth Polo Week (0-4, -4-0 & -6- -2): 27 June – 1 July

Burningfold – Blackdown Equine Clinic 4 Goal (4): 27 June – 1 July

Rutland – Findley Trophy (-2-0 & Open): 27 June – 1 July

Tidworth – Presidents Cup (-6- -2): 27 June – 1 July

Vale of York – June Summer League Match (Open): 28 June

Guards – Phoenician Cup (8-12): 28 June – 15 July

Black Bears – Henley Cup (0-6): 30 June

Taunton – The Aden Visit Cup (2-4): 30 June – 1 July

Binfield Heath – Borough Marsh (0-4 & -4-0): 30 June – 1 July

Black Bears – Culden Faw Challenge (10-14): 30 June

Cambridge County – Timba Tournament (0-4 & -4-0): 30 June – 1 July

Druids Lodge – Salisbury Cup (-2-0): 30 June – 1 July

New Forest – Rudkin Cup (-4-0): 30 June – 1 July

White Waltham – Canadian Bear Challenge Trophy (Canada Day) (0-2): 30 June – 1 July

Cheshire – Fox & Barrel Cup (0-2): 30 June – 1 July

Edgeworth – Midsummer Plate (0-2): 30 June – 1 July

Rugby – The Onley Plate (-8- -4): 30 June – 1 July

Taunton – Pollard Cup (-6- -4): 30 June – 1 July

Cheshire – White Horse Trophy (-4- -1): 30 June – 1 July

Cirencester – Academy Tournament (-6- -2): 30 June – 1 July

Black Bears – Silver Fox Challenge (Open): 1 July

 

Youth Polo

Kirtlington – Stephen Towler Trophy (Open): 2 June

Guards – La Martina Varsity Tournament (Open): 2 – 4 June

Offchurch – Universities Summer Championships 2018 (Open): 8 June

Kirtlington – Intermediate/Senior School Open: 16 June

TBC – Senior Schools National Summer Championships (Open): 17 June

TBC – Schools Girls National Championships (Open): 24 June

Cirencester – Pony Club Polo: 30 – 31 July

Longdole – Junior Polo Tournament: 31 August

 

Women's Polo

Cheshire – WIP Ladies League: 31 May – 3 June

Dallas Burston – Ladies’ Day 2018: 9 June

Tidworth – WIP European Mixed Doubles Championship (-6- -2): 6 – 17 June

Cirencester – The Kings Head Hotel Ladies’ International (24-26): 24 June

Edgeworth – Ladies Tournament (Open): 27 June

Blueys – Ladies Sugar Bowl (-4-0): 30 June – 1 July

Cirencester – Ladies Tournament (8-12): 30 June – 1 July

New Forest – WIP Ladies League: 7 – 8 July

Chicago, USA – Chicago Polo Women’s Invitational: 8 July

Cirencester – International Ladies’ Tournament (12-18): 24 – 29 July

Westcroft Park Polo Club: WIP Ladies League: 13 – 19 August

Guards – Ladies’ Charity Tournament for the Lord Patrick Beresford Trophy (12-18): 21 August – 1 September

Tidworth – WIP Ladies League: 25 – 26 August 

Ranelagh – WIP Ladies League: 8 – 9 September

 

Victrix Ludorum

Knepp Castle – 18 Goal: 11 – 15 July

Cowdray – 18 Goal: 13 – 21 July

Cirencester – 18 Goal: 24 – 29 July

Beaufort – 18 Goal: 27 July – 4 August

RCBPC – 18 Goal: 4 – 12 August 

Guards – 18 Goal: 21 August – 1 September

 

Military Polo

Kirtlington – Rupert Thornloe Memorial Trophy, Army vs KPPC (Open): 2 June

Tidworth – RAF vs Cavalry (Open): 2 June

Tidworth – RN vs TVP (Kemble Salver) (Open): 2 June

Tidworth – Almost Heroes Day Tournament (-6- -2 & -2-0): 2 June

Cirencester – Junior Cavalry Cup (4-8): 2 – 19 June

Tidworth – Heroes Polo Day (Open): 3 June

Tidworth – RN vs Millfield (Sacher Cup) (Open): 3 June

Tidworth – Duke of York Cup (RN vs RAF) (Open): 3 June

Tidworth – WIP Ladies vs HACKETT Army (4-6: 3 June

Tidworth – RN vs Oxford University (Open): 6 June

Tidworth – Queen’s Royal Irish Hussars Cup (0-4 & -4-0): 9 – 10 June

White Waltham – Help for Heroes Polo Tournament (-2-0): 9 – 10 June

White Waltham – Veteran’s Match HAC vs Grenadier Guards (-4-0): 10 June

Tidworth – Grenadier Cup (0-2 & -4-0): 23 – 24 June

Tidworth – Strategic Shipping 10th Hussars’ Cup (0-4): 27 June – 1 July 

Tidworth – Canonbury Queen’s Royal Lancers Trophy (-4-0): 27 June – 1 July

2018 Victor Ludorum and High Goal

22+ Goal

Guards – Cartier Queen’s Cup: 22 May – 17 June

Cirencester – Warwickshire Cup: 19 – 24 June

Cowdray – King Power Gold Cup: 26 June – 22 July

 

18 Goal

Cowdray – Duke of Sutherland: 21 May – 10 June

Cirencester – Apsley Cup: 13 June – 1 July

Guards – Indian Empire Shield: 3 – 21 July

Cowdray – Challenge Cup: 23 July – 5 August


15 Goal

Guards – The OUT-SOURCING Inc Royal Windsor Cup: 5 – 24 June

RCBPC – Eduardo Moore Trophy: 26 June – 14 July

Cowdray – Harrison Cup: 16 July – 4 August

Cirencester – County Cup: 7 – 18 August

Beaufort – Arthur Lucas: 21 August – 2 September


12 Goal

Cowdray – Dollar Cup: 14 May – 3 June

RCBPC – John Prestwich: 4 – 16 June

Beaufort – Prince of Wales: 18 – 30 June

Cirencester – Queen Mother Trophy: 2 – 15 July

Guards – Duke of Wellington: 4 – 19 August

Cirencester – Cheltenham Cup: 28 August – 9 September

Cowdray – Autumn League: 10 – 23 September


8 Goal

Cirencester – Gerald Balding: 14 – 28 May

Guards – Archie David: 8 June – 1 July

RCBPC – Hipwood Trophy: 4 – 21 July

Cowdray – Holden White: 23 July – 5 August

Beaufort – Wichenford Bowl: 13 – 27 August


6 Goal

Dallas Burston – Stoneythorpe Cup: 14 – 27 May

Beaufort – Rojas Lanusse Trophy: 5 – 16 June

Kirtlington – Budgett Everett Trophy: 2 – 12 August

HPC, The London Polo Club – Roehampton Cup: 14 – 26 August

Cirencester – Kingscote Cup: 28 August – 8 September


4 Goal

Burningfold – 4 Goal: 5 – 10 June

Rutland – Assam Cup: 25 June – 1 July

Cheshire – Junior County Cup 4 Goal: 9 – 15 July

Cambridge County – 4 Goal: 23 – 29 July

Tidworth – Rundle Cup: 7 –12 August

New Forest – 4 Goal: 14 – 19 August

 

International Fixtures

International Test Matches

Beaufort – Gloucestershire Festival of Polo: 9 – 10 June 

RCBPC – International Test Match for The Westchester Cup: 28 July

 

America 

Santa Barbara – The Belmond El Encanto Polo Cup (16): 7 – 9 July

Santa Barbara – Robert Skene Trophy (16): 13 – 22 July

Santa Barbara –USPA America Cup (16): 27 July – 12 August 

Santa Barbara –Pacific Coast Open (16): 16 August – 2 September

 

Australia

Toowoomba – Carnival of Flowers Spring Polo: 23 September

Victorian Polo Club – Melbourne Cup: 11 November

 

France

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Silver Whips (8-10): 31 May – 10 June

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Golden Wave (8-10): 14 – 24 June

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Women’s International (10-14): 27 June – 1 July

Polo Club Saint Tropez – International Polo Cup (8-10 & 12-15): 5 – 15 July

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Polo Master/Open de Gassin (8-10 & 12-15): 19 – 29 July

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Côte D’Azur Cup (8-10 & 15-18): 2 – 12 August

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Open du Soleil (8-10 & 15-18): 16 – 26 August

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Gold Cup (8-10): 30 August – 9 September 

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Indian Summer Polo (Open): 13 – 30 September

 

Germany

Keitum – 21st Berenberg German Polo Masters: 1 – 5 August


Italy

Villa a Sesta – XII FIP European Championships (6-8): 20 – 30 September August


Pakistan

Shandur – Shandur Polo Festival: 26 July


South Africa

East Rand – SA Champs: 1– 3 June

Shongweni – US Invitational vs KwaZulu Natal Invitational (8): 15 – 17 June

Inanda – Development Cup: 15 – 17 June

Karkloof – Natal Champs: 20 – 22 July

Inanda – Africa Cup: 17 – 26 August

 

Beach Polo

Sandbanks – British Beach Polo Championships: 13 – 14 July

 

Snow Polo Dates

Kitzbühel – Snow Polo World Cup 2019: 17– 20 January

St. Moritz – Snow Polo World Cup 2019: 25 – 27 January 2019

 

Something Different

Longdole Polo Club – Bicycle Polo in aid of RDA Watershed: 1 June

Tidworth – Heroes Polo Day: 3 June

London – Chestertons Polo in the Park: 8 – 10 June

Longdole – Posh Car Boot Sale: 19 August 

Dallas Burston – Polo in the Park: 2 September



All team entries must be in accordance with HPA tournament conditions unless marked *
Tournaments are highlighted in maroon when teams and schedules of play become available
LocationTournamentHandicapStart DateEnd Date
     
Main Events / Test Matches    
GuardsCartier InternationalOpen25-Jul25-Jul
     
High 22 Goal    
CowdrayVeuve Clicquot Gold Cup - British OpenOpen/20-2222-Jun18-Jul
     
High 20 Goal    
CirencesterWarwickshire Cup17 - 2020-Jul08-Aug
     
High 18 Goal    
BeaufortThe Duke of Beaufort's Cup15 - 1829-Jun11-Jul
     
Medium 15 Goal    
RCBPCThe Eduardo Moore Tournament12 - 1522-Jun04-Jul
CoworthCoworth Park Challenge12 - 1507-Jul24-Jul
CowdrayHarrison CupOpen/12-1519-Jul01-Aug
     
Medium 12 Goal    
CirencesterThe Queen Mother Trophy8 - 1215-Jun04-Jul
GuardsPhoenician Cup6 - 1226-Jun11-Jul
BeaufortThe Prince of Wales’ Cup8 - 1203-Jul17-Jul
KirtlingtonKirtlington Summer Cup8 - 1220-Jul24-Jul
HamDubai Trophy8 - 1227-Jul08-Aug
     
Medium 10 Goal    
RCBPCPolo Festival7 - 1026-Jul08-Aug
BeaufortThe Non-Playing Members Cup0 - 1031-Jul08-Aug
     
Low 8 Goal    
CheshireNational 8 Goal ChampionshipsOpen/4-829-Jun04-Jul
KirtlingtonThe Meyrick Cup4 - 829-Jun04-Jul
FrolicClub Tournament4 - 803-Jul04-Jul
RCBPCThe Julian and Howard Hipwood Trophy4 - 803-Jul17-Jul
KirtlingtonSecretarys Cup4 - 813-Jul18-Jul
RLSThe Ladies Day Gold Cup4 - 816-Jul18-Jul
CowdrayHolden White Challenge Cup4 - 816-Jul31-Jul
RugbyThe Warwickshire 8 Goal4 - 817-Jul18-Jul
Binfield HeathSummer Festival8 Goal24-Jul24-Jul
RCBPCPolo Festival4 - 831-Jul08-Aug
     
Low 6 Goal    
RLSThe San Antonio Tournament2 - 602-Jul04-Jul
KirtlingtonBarlow Trophy0 - 606-Jul11-Jul
RutlandThe Assam Cup2 - 606-Jul11-Jul
HurtwoodDigital & Direct 6 Goal Challenge0 - 614-Jul24-Jul
ChesterChester Plate4 - 616-Jul16-Jul
Druids LodgeDruids Polo Week4 - 617-Jul24-Jul
Cirencester Park Polo ClubThe Doug Brown Cup0-620-Jul01-Aug
RLSThe Arthingworth Cup2 - 630-Jul01-Aug
Lacey GreenThe Scottish Tournament2 - 631-Jul01-Aug
Vaux ParkChairmans Cup2 - 631-Jul01-Aug
     
Low 4 Goal    
HurtwoodJay's Trophy0 - 401-Jul04-Jul
AscotAsian Art0 - 403-Jul04-Jul
BeverleyMilagro Trophy0 - 403-Jul04-Jul
CambridgeCountryside Alliance0 - 403-Jul04-Jul
Druids LodgeDruids Rose Bowl*3 - 403-Jul04-Jul
FrolicClub Tournament0 - 403-Jul04-Jul
Lacey GreenThe Bucks Trophy0 - 403-Jul04-Jul
Vaux ParkSponsors Tournament0 - 403-Jul04-Jul
BeaufortThe Henderson Rosebowl0 - 403-Jul24-Jul
WicklowBallyhenry International0 - 408-Jul11-Jul
CheshireCheshire Champion Cup2 - 409-Jul11-Jul
RLSThe Australian Cup0 - 409-Jul11-Jul
Lynt Cash Tournament0 - 410-Jul11-Jul
EdgeworthThe 4 Goal Cup0 - 410-Jul11-Jul
Haggis FarmGranchester Cup0 - 410-Jul11-Jul
Silver LeysJohn Matthies Memorial0 - 410-Jul11-Jul
Taunton ValeAden Visit Cup0 - 410-Jul11-Jul
BeaufortThe Beaufort Junior Cup (U21)0 - 412-Jul17-Jul
BeverleyBPC Summer Cup0 - 417-Jul18-Jul
FrolicFendown Dustup Tournament0 - 417-Jul18-Jul
KirtlingtonGibbs Cup0 - 420-Jul24-Jul
RCBPC0 - 4 Goal Trophy0 - 420-Jul24-Jul
KneppClub Tournament0 - 422-Jul24-Jul
HamSummer Tournament0 - 424-Jul01-Aug
Vaux ParkSponsors Match0 - 424-Jul24-Jul
DundeeSummer Cup0 - 424-Jul25-Jul
KirtlingtonAugust Chukka Cup0 - 429-Jul01-Aug
Lynt Ruth Parker Equine Dentist Tournament0 - 431-Jul01-Aug
LongdoleKaimira Wine Challenge Plate0 - 431-Jul01-Aug
RugbyThe Miller Cup0 - 431-Jul01-Aug
BeverleyJohn Nuttall & Lincolnshire Tournament0 - 431-Jul01-Aug
CheshireDemetriadi Cup2 - 431-Jul01-Aug
Druids LodgeAspiga Trophy3 - 431-Jul01-Aug
     
Low 2 Goal    
BeaufortThe Novices Cup-2 - 219-Jun04-Jul
KirtlingtonOmi Garner-2 - 229-Jun04-Jul
BurningfoldPlaistow Plate0 - 201-Jul04-Jul
RLSThe July Cup-2 - 202-Jul04-Jul
EdgeworthPolo Magazine Cup-2 - 203-Jul04-Jul
KneppClub Tournament0 - 203-Jul04-Jul
RugbyLa Casa Loco Cup-2 - 203-Jul04-Jul
TidworthDouglas Nugent Cup-2 - 203-Jul04-Jul
HamGodbold Intra-Club Challenge-2 - 206-Jul11-Jul
RLSThe Gentlemens Tournament-2 - 209-Jul11-Jul
SussexThe Champagne Jaquart Trophy-2 - 210-Jul10-Jul
BarcombeEstancia el Colibri Trophy-2 - 210-Jul11-Jul
Haggis FarmGranchester Cup0 - 210-Jul11-Jul
Lacey GreenSponsor Cup0 - 210-Jul11-Jul
St. AlbansThe MorrCo Cup-2 - 210-Jul11-Jul
Vaux ParkMen's Tournament-2 - 210-Jul11-Jul
KirtlingtonColqhoun Cup-2 - 213-Jul18-Jul
RLSThe Dallas Burston Cup-2 - 216-Jul18-Jul
New ForestClitherow Cup: NFPC Vs Tidworth-2 - 217-Jul17-Jul
Vaux ParkCharity Match-2 - 217-Jul17-Jul
AscotMattinson Memorial Trophy-2 - 217-Jul18-Jul
EdgeworthMidsummer Plate0 - 217-Jul18-Jul
Lacey GreenClub Tournament0 - 217-Jul18-Jul
SuffolkFeedmark Tournament-4 - 217-Jul18-Jul
Druids LodgeDruids Polo Week1 - 217-Jul24-Jul
BurningfoldUber Polo Cup-2 - 221-Jul24-Jul
RLSThe Jordan Trophy-2 - 223-Jul24-Jul
RutlandThe Bronze Horse-2 - 223-Jul24-Jul
DundeeSummer Cup-2 - 224-Jul25-Jul
MoynePatrons Trophy0 - 224-Jul25-Jul
RCBPCPolo Festival-2 - 226-Jul08-Aug
HurtwoodEl Milagro Holiday Challenge-2 - 227-Jul01-Aug
Dedham ValeOthello of Brodie Trophy-2 - 231-Jul01-Aug
Lacey GreenThe Scottish Tournament0 - 231-Jul01-Aug
RLSThe Champagne Trophy-2 - 231-Jul01-Aug
Taunton ValeThe Dubai Trophy-2 - 231-Jul01-Aug
WaterfordEduardo Albaraccine Trophy0 - 231-Jul02-Aug
EpsomLadies Tournament-2 - 231-Jul01-Aug
     
Low 1 Goal    
KneppUnder 25 Cup1 Goal11-Jul11-Jul
     
Low 0 Goal & Below    
CambridgeCountryside Alliance-4 - 003-Jul04-Jul
Lacey GreenThe Bucks Shield-6 - 003-Jul04-Jul
New ForestRudkin Cup-4 - 003-Jul04-Jul
RugbyThe Ranksborough Cup-4 - 003-Jul04-Jul
Taunton ValeThe Pollard Cup-6 - 003-Jul04-Jul
WaterfordJurys Cup & Dawnay Cup-4 - 003-Jul04-Jul
BeverleyHederson Tournament-6 - -203-Jul04-Jul
TidworthDouglas Nugent Cup-6 - -303-Jul04-Jul
Asthall FarmTessa Trophy-6 - -403-Jul04-Jul
Vale of YorkYork Against Cancer Cup-6 - -203-Jul04-Jul
KirtlingtonBlenheim Trophy-8 - 006-Jul11-Jul
SussexSummer Shield-6 - -206-Jul24-Jul
RutlandFindlay Trophy-4 - 008-Jul11-Jul
AscotBecky James Memorial Cup-2 - 010-Jul11-Jul
Lacey GreenSponsor Cup-6 - 010-Jul11-Jul
New ForestEllisdawe Cup-2 - 010-Jul11-Jul
Offchurch BuryThe Cargo Cup-4 - 010-Jul11-Jul
Silver LeysJohn Matthies Memorial-2 - 010-Jul11-Jul
St. AlbansThe MorrCo Cup-6 - 010-Jul11-Jul
Silver LeysJohn Matthies Memorial-6 - -210-Jul11-Jul
SussexThe Champagne Jaquart Trophy-6 - -210-Jul11-Jul
Vale of YorkBurton Constable Fair-6 - -210-Jul11-Jul
TidworthManlein Cup-4 - 011-Jul11-Jul
HurtwoodEwhurst Plate-4 - 016-Jul17-Jul
LongdoleEmerging Tournament-6 - 016-Jul17-Jul
RLSThe Lord Oxendon Challenge-4 - 016-Jul18-Jul
Binfield HeathBHPC 0 Goal-4 - 017-Jul18-Jul
FrolicFendown Dustup Tournament-4 - 017-Jul18-Jul
Lacey GreenClub Tournament-6 - 017-Jul18-Jul
RugbyThe BB Challenge-4 - 017-Jul18-Jul
Taunton ValeThe Wychanger Barton Cup-4 - 017-Jul18-Jul
Sussex3-A-Side Novices-6 - -217-Jul31-Jul
BeverleyBPC Summer Cup-6 - -217-Jul18-Jul
Silver LeysColorado Cup-2 - 023-Jul24-Jul
RutlandHorsefeeds Cup-6 - -223-Jul24-Jul
Silver LeysColorado Cup-6 - -223-Jul24-Jul
New ForestParkinson Cup & Junior Parkinson Cup-4 - 024-Jul24-Jul
MoynePatrons Trophy-2 - 024-Jul25-Jul
Offchurch BuryThe Offa Rex Trophy-4 - 024-Jul25-Jul
Sussex3-A-Side Novices-6 - -224-Jul24-Jul
Vale of YorkInstitute for Blind Tournament-6 - -224-Jul24-Jul
DundeeSummer Cup-6 - -224-Jul25-Jul
FHMHispa Merchants Tournament-8 - -424-Jul24-Jul
Vale of YorkCrown Hotel Mid Week-6 - -228-Jul28-Jul
KirtlingtonMid Summer Cup-4 - 029-Jul01-Aug
BeverleyJohn Nuttall & Lincolnshire Tournament-6 - -231-Jul01-Aug
RugbyThe Kangaroo Challenge-6 - -231-Jul01-Aug
Vale of YorkConservative Trophy-6 - -231-Jul01-Aug
Lacey GreenThe Scottish Tournament-4 - 031-Jul01-Aug
New ForestCelebration Cup-4 - 031-Jul01-Aug
SussexMid-Summer Cup-2 - 231-Jul01-Aug
WaterfordCoolfin Cup-4 - 031-Jul02-Aug
     
Young England    
CowdrayJohn Cowdray TrophyOpen18-Jul18-Jul
     
Combined Services    
AscotCornwell Affiliates CupOpen03-Jul03-Jul
TidworthRundle Cup (RN v ARMY)Open10-Jul10-Jul
GuardsFinals - Inter-RegimentalOpen11-Jul11-Jul
TidworthMabway Captains and SubalternsOpen17-Jul18-Jul
RMASLeadership & Excellence CupOpen22-Jul22-Jul
TidworthDuke of York Cup (RN v RAF)Open24-Jul24-Jul
TidworthSassoon Cup (Army v RAF)Open31-Jul31-Jul
     
Schools & Universities    
EdinburghSUPA Scotland Schools TournamentOpen01-Jul31-Jul
DundeeSUPA National Scottish SchoolsOpen01-Jul31-Jul
RCBPCRCBPC v SUPA BritainOpen03-Jul03-Jul
KirtlingtonKPPC v Young Britain (Stephen Towler)Open04-Jul04-Jul
Guards/CirencesterPidgley Foundation International Polo FestivalOpen06-Jul11-Jul
GuardsTest Match - SUPA Britain v Young ItalyOpen07-Jul07-Jul
CirencesterTest Match - SUPA Britain v Young ItalyOpen10-Jul10-Jul
CirencesterEngland Universities v British UniversitiesOpen10-Jul10-Jul
CirencesterRoxton Ladies v La Martina LadiesOpen10-Jul10-Jul
CirencesterColts: British Schools v England SchoolsOpen10-Jul10-Jul
     
Pony Club    
Binfield HeathSexy Kaftans and Vinyl Records LadiesOpen03-Jul04-Jul
RLSThe Ladies Tournament-4 - 009-Jul11-Jul
EpsomPony Club TournamentOpen11-Jul11-Jul
Vaux ParkPony Club TournamentOpen13-Jul13-Jul
TauntonPony Club TournamentOpen14-Jul14-Jul
KneppPony Club TournamentOpen17-Jul17-Jul
RutlandPony Club TournamentOpen17-Jul17-Jul
KirtlingtonPony Club TournamentOpen20-Jul20-Jul
HurtwoodPony Club TournamentOpen20-Jul20-Jul
CambridgePony Club TournamentOpen22-Jul22-Jul
FramptonPony Club TournamentOpen22-Jul22-Jul
RutlandEscalina CupOpen23-Jul24-Jul
DonaghadeeLadies TournamentOpen24-Jul25-Jul
CirencesterQualifying Pony Club TournamentOpen26-Jul27-Jul
HurtwoodQualifying Pony Club TournamentOpen28-Jul29-Jul
     
Ladies    
Vaux ParkLadies Tournament-4 - 010-Jul11-Jul
AscotNational Women's Tournament0 - 231-Jul01-Aug
AscotNational Women's Tournament-2 - -131-Jul01-Aug
AscotNational Women's Tournament-4 - -331-Jul01-Aug
AscotNational Women's Tournament-6 - -531-Jul01-Aug
AscotNational Women's Tournament-8 - -731-Jul01-Aug
     
Open    
PooleBritish Beach Polo ChampionshipsOpen09-Jul10-Jul
W WycombeLadies & GentlemenOpen10-Jul11-Jul
Knepp0 - 40 TournamentOpen10-Jul17-Jul
RLSInternational Day (by invitation)Open11-Jul11-Jul
SuffolkNewmarket Festival Polo MatchOpen11-Jul11-Jul
Lynt FarmThe Potting Shed Families ChallengeOpen17-Jul24-Jul
HurtwoodWorld Class Polo CupOpen17-Jul17-Jul
DonaghadeeDonaghadee Open SeasonOpen19-Jul20-Jul
W WycombeQuatro Amigos FamilyOpen24-Jul25-Jul

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Ben Hastie Photography Ben Hastie Photography - Equine & Countryside Photography...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use