Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Veuve Clicquot Gold Cup - British Open

Location:Cowdray
Dates:22-Jun-2010 to 18-Jul-2010
Handicap:Open/20-22
BACK

Teams

Division A
Dubai Polo Team
Rashid Albwardy 1
Francisco Vismara 2
Pablo MacDonough 9
Adolfo Cambiaso 10
Total22
Emerging
Fabian Pictet 0
Hector Guerrero 6
Piki Diaz Alberdi 8
Juan Zavaleta 7
Total21
Les Lions
Jonny Good 5
Ignacio Heguy 9
Eduardo Heguy 8
Joachim Gottschalk0
Total22
Silver Spring 1870
Adrian Kirby 1
Ruki Baillieu 7
John Paul Clarkin 8
Rob Archibald 6
Total22
Zacara
Olli Cudmore 3
Lyndon Lea 1
Javier Novillo Astrada 9
Eduardo Novillo Astrada 9
Total22
Division B
Combe
Nigel Warr0
Joaquin Pittaluga 6
Pite Merlos 9
Ignacio Toccalino 7
Total22
El Remanso
George Hanbury 1
Charlie Hanbury 4
David Stirling 9
Jamie Huidobro 7
Total21
La Bamba de Areco
Jean Francois Decaux 0
Gonzalito Pieres10
Facundo Pieres 10
Edmund Parsons 2
Total22
La Dolfina Polo Ranch
Martin Valent 5
Hilario Ulloa 8
Lucas Criado 8
Hernesto Gutierrez 0
Total21
Salkeld
Nick Clarke0
Ignatius Du Plessis 7
Alejandro Muzzio 8
Jose Donoso 7
Total22
Division C
Cirencester Park Polo Club
Nick Britten-Long 2
Mark Tomlinson7
Nico Pieres7
Sam Hopkinson 6
Total22
Enigma
Jerome Wirth 1
James Beim 7
Matias MacDonough 8
Malcolm Borwick 6
Total22
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas 1
Guillermo Caset 8
Miguel Novillo Astrada 9
Max Routledge 4
Total22
Panthers
Ed Magor 3
Satnam Dhillon 6
Manolo Fernandez-Llorente 6
Tom Morley 6
Total21
Talandracas
Edouard Carmignac 0
Guillermo Terrera 7
Lucas Monteverde8
Luke Tomlinson7
Total22
Division D
Billingbear Park
Roger Carlsson0
Cristian Laprida8
Marcos Di Paola 8
Nacho Gonzales 6
Total22
Les Lions 2
Chris Mackenzie 3
Augustin Merlos 9
Sebastian Merlos 9
Max Gottschalk 1
Total22
Loro Piana
Alfio Marchini 3
Santiago Chavanne 8
Juan Martin Nero 10
William Beresford 1
Total22
Piaget
Marcos Araya4
Bautista Heguy 9
Marcos Heguy 9
Stefano Marsaglia 0
Total22
Sumaya
Oussama Aboughazale0
Lucas James 7
Carlos Gracida7
Milo Fernandez Araujo 8
Total22

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 22, June 1pmLa Dolfina Polo Ranch 8vs12El Remanso
Tuesday 22, June 3pm Piaget 9vs14Sumaya
Tuesday 22, June 5pm Emerging 6vs11Les Lions
Wednesday 23, June 2pmEnigma 12vs11Panthers
Wednesday 23, June 3pm Les Lions 2 13vs8Billingbear Park
Wednesday 23, June 4pm La Bamba de Areco 10vs9Salkeld
Thursday 24, June 2pm Silver Spring 187010vs5Zacara
Thursday 24, June 4pm Cirencester Park Polo Club9vs12Talandracas
Friday 25, June 3pmDubai Polo Team 15vs10Emerging
Saturday 26, June 12pmLoro Piana 11vs10Sumaya
Saturday 26, June 3pm Piaget 6vs9Billingbear Park
Saturday 26, June 3pm Lechuza Caracas 10vs9Panthers
Saturday 26, June 5pmCombe 13vs8La Dolfina Polo Ranch
Sunday 27, June 3pmEl Remanso 11vs8Salkeld
Sunday 27, June 5pm Cirencester Park Polo Club7vs17Enigma
Tuesday 29, June 1pm Dubai Polo Team 14vs13Les Lions
Tuesday 29, June 3pmZacara 7vs6Emerging
Tuesday 29, June 5pmTalandracas 5vs12Lechuza Caracas
Wednesday 30, June 2pmLoro Piana 10vs9Les Lions 2
Wednesday 30, June 4pmCombe 11vs12La Bamba de Areco
Thursday 1, July 2pmSumaya 14vs9Billingbear Park
Thursday 1, July 4pmSalkeld 13vs9La Dolfina Polo Ranch
Friday 2, July 1pm Cirencester Park Polo Club10vs8Panthers
Friday 2, July 3pmSilver Spring 187012vs13Dubai Polo Team
Friday 2, July 5pmLes Lions 9vs11Zacara
Saturday 3, July 3pmLechuza Caracas 11vs10Enigma
Saturday 3, July 5pmLa Bamba de Areco 13vs12El Remanso
Sunday 4, July 12pmBillingbear Park 9vs14Loro Piana
Sunday 4, July 3pmPiaget 12vs13Les Lions 2
Sunday 4, July 5pmCombe 10vs8Salkeld
Monday 5, July 2pmSilver Spring 187013vs11Les Lions
Monday 5, July 4pmTalandracas 8vs7Panthers
Tuesday 6, July 1pmLa Bamba de Areco 11vs10La Dolfina Polo Ranch
Tuesday 6, July 3pmDubai Polo Team 7vs8Zacara
Tuesday 6, July 5pmLechuza Caracas 9vs8Cirencester Park Polo Club
Wednesday 7, July 1pmEl Remanso 12vs11Combe
Wednesday 7,July 3pmLes Lions 2 13vs12Sumaya
Wednesday 7, July 5pmPiaget 10vs8Loro Piana
Thursday 8, July 2pmSilver Spring 18709vs5Emerging
Thursday 8, July 4pmTalandracas 10vs14Enigma
Round Quarter finals
Saturday 10 July, 12.30pm (Trippetts)Lechuza Caracas 11vs10Les Lions 2
Round Quarter finals
Saturday 10 July, 3pm (Lawns 2)La Bamba de Areco 12vs13Dubai Polo Team
Round Quarter finals
Sunday 11 July, 12.30pm (Brooks Field)Loro Piana 8vs12Enigma
Round Quarter finals
Sunday 11 July, 3pm (Lawns 1)Silver Spring 187011vs15El Remanso
Round Ashton Silver Cup - Subsidiary final
Wednesday 14 July, 3pmZacara 11vs10Sumaya
Round Jack Gannon Cup
Wednesday 14 July, 1pmTalandracas 9vs12Combe
Round Tatham Cup
Wednesday 14 JulyPiaget 9vs8Les Lions
Round Semi finals
Thursday 15 July, 12pmLechuza Caracas 10vs8Enigma
Round Semi finals,
Thursday 15 July, 4pmDubai Polo Team 10vs6El Remanso
Round Final
Sunday 18 July, 3pmLechuza Caracas 12vs14Dubai Polo Team
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use