Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Arthur Lucas Cup

Location:Beaufort
Dates:18-May-2010 to 05-Jun-2010
Handicap:12 - 15
BACK

Teams

Beaufort
Olly Tuthill4
Jacinto Crotto4
Tom Morley 6
Simon Tomlinson1
Total15
Beaufort Embryo Transfer
Freddie Meade1
Will Lucas 6
Lucas Di Paola6
Emma Tomlinson 2
Total15
Halcyon Gallery
George Hanbury1
Charlie Hanbury 4
Nina Clarkin 4
Manolo Fernandez-Llorente6
Total15
La Virgencita
Celine Charloux0
Augustin Nero 6
Augustin Muzzio8
Stefan Sund 0
Total14
Laird
Nick Britten-Long 2
George Meyrick4
Henry Brett 6
Leroux Hendricks 3
Total15
Los Locos
Claire Tomlinson1
Ignacio Tocalino 7
Mark Tomlinson7
George Gemmell0
Total15

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01666 880510
Thursday 27 May, 3pm Laird10vs8Halcyon Gallery
Thursday 27 May, 4.30pmLos Locos8.5vs7Beaufort Embryo Transfer
Sunday 30 May 3pmLa Virgencita8.5vs8Los Locos
Sunday 30 May, 4.30pmHalcyon Gallery5vs7Beaufort
Tuesday 1 June 3pm La Virgencita10vs11Beaufort Embryo Transfer
Tuesday 1 June 4.30pm Laird8vs7Beaufort
Round Semi finals - Arthur Lucas
Thursday 3 June Los Locos8vs10Beaufort
Round Final - Arthur Lucas Cup
Saturday 6 June, 3.15pmBeaufort 10vs5Beaufort Embryo Transfer
Round Metropolitain Cup Final
Monday 7 June, 2pmLa Virgencita7vs5Halcyon Gallery
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use