Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



USPA Piaget Gold Cup

Location:International Polo Club Palm Beach, Florida
Dates:06-Mar-2010 to 21-Mar-2010
Handicap:26-goal
BACK

Teams

Audi
Marc Ganzi1
Facundo Pieres10
Gonzalo Pieres10
Inaki Laprida5
Total26
Bendabout/Wanderers
Gillian Johnston1
Sugar Erskine7
Mike Azzaro9
Jeff Hall7
Total24
Crab Orchard
George Rawlings0
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Hilario Ulloa8
Julio Arellano8
Total26
Hawks
Fred Mannix6
Julian Mannix2
Mariano Aguerre10
Pancho Bensadon8
Total26
Las Monjitas
Camilo Bautista0
Eduardo Novillo Astrada10
Javier Novillo Astrada9
Alejandro Novillo Astrada7
Total26
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Guillermo Caset8
Juan Martin Nero10
Santiago Toccalino7
Total26
Orchard Hill
Steve van Andel0
Lucas Criado9
Pablo MacDonough10
Hector Galindo7
Total26
Piaget
Melissa Ganzi0
Juan Bollini6
Nick Roldan9
Lolo Castagnola10
Total25
Pony Express
Bob Daniels0
Carlos Gracida8
Matias Magrini9
Bautista Heguy9
Total26
Valiente
Bob Jonayrvaz0
Ignacio Novillo Astrada9
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Cristian Laprida8
Total26

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Saturday 6 March, 11amCrab Orchard18vs11Audi
Saturday 6 March, 1pmPony Express10vs11Orchard Hill
Saturday 6 March, 3pmValiente9vs10Lechuza Caracas
Sunday 7 March, 12pmBendabout/Wanderers10vs12Las Monjitas
Sunday 7 March, 3pmPiaget7vs16Hawks
Wednesday 10 March, 10.30amLechuza Caracas7vs6Audi
Wednesday 10 March, 3pmValiente7vs10Crab Orchard
Thursday 11 March, 10amBendabout/Wanderers13vs14Hawks
Thursday 11 March, 1pmPiaget10vs11Orchard Hill
Thursday 11 March, 3pmPony Express10vs13Las Monjitas
Sunday 14 March, 3pmLechuza Caracas11vs7Crab Orchard
Sunday 14 March, 3pmBendabout/Wanderers13vs9Orchard Hill
Monday 15 March, 1pmPiaget10vs9Las Monjitas
Monday 15 March, 3pmPony Express5vs11Hawks
Monday 15 March, 4.30pmAudi11vs9Valiente
Round Semi Finals
Thursday 18 March, 1pmLas Monjitas10vs9Lechuza Caracas
Round Semi Finals
Thursday 18 March, 3pmCrab Orchard16vs12Hawks
Round Semi Finals Subsidiary Butler Handicap
Thursday 18 March, 12pmAudi16vs10Orchard Hill
Round Final
Sunday 21 March, 3pmCrab Orchard12vs7Las Monjitas
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use