Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Meyado Archie David Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:02-Jun-2009 to 28-Jun-2009
Handicap:4 - 8
Comment:Victor Ludorum tournament
BACK

Teams

Division League 1
Aravali
Karan Thapar1
Corin Gibbs3
Howard Hipwood5
TBA-1
Total8
Clarita
Clare Mathias1
Chris Mathias7
German Llorens8
Tomas Ruiz Guinazu6
Total22
Meyado
Msrtin Young0
Manuel Toccalino3
Guillermo Cuitino6
TBA-1
Total8
Saracens
Matt Green-Armytage0
Tristan Pemble2
Tommy Wilson6
TBA0
Total8
Division League 2
AFB
Clive Reid0
John Gunn-1
Sebastian Dawnay4
Peter Webb5
Total8
Lost Boys
Stefan Sund0
Ed Magor3
Howard Smith4
Oliver Browne1
Total8
Pirates
Sophie Kyriazi-1
Michael Howe4
Johnny Good5
Ben Pincus0
Total8
Shalimar / Yobaca
Mike Rake0
Ashley Rake3
Vieri Antinori5
Kasem Shafi0
Total8
Division League 3
Asprey London
Simon Holley0
Max Charlton3
Chris Hyde6
TBA-1
Total8
BHC Polo
TBA-1
Mo Sheikh0
Roddy Williams5
Juracy Santos4
Total8
Jada
Ed Morris-Lowe0
Juan Cruz Guevara4
Ryan Pemble5
Maurice Salem-1
Total8
Twelve Oaks
Ian Wooldridge0
Charlie Wooldridge1
Billy Jackson-Stops1
Joaquin Pittaluga6
Total8
Division League 4
Halcyon
Jonathan O'Dea0
Raphael Singh1
Ivan Rubinich4
Richard Blake-Thomas3
Total8
Les Lions
Max Gottschalk1
Francisco Elizalde4
Nick Evans3
Joachim Gottschalk0
Total8
Mad Dogs
Alistair Walker1
TBC3
Will Hine4
Alan Fall0
Total8
Puesto Viejo
Jeremy Baker0
Andrew Stimpson0
Antonio Manzorro4
Hissam Ali Hyder4
Total8
Division Qualified from Coworth
Francois Lurton Bodegas y Vinedos
John Kent1
Leroux Hendricks3
Alan Kent4
Wilfrid Koulitchenko0
Total8
Tschogan
Heiko Voelker0
Lucas Talamoni5
Robert Thame4
TBA-1
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Round Quarter-Finals
Wednesday 24 June 3.30pmLes Lions9vs5Francois Lurton Bodegas y Vinedos
Wednesday 24 June 3.30pmMeyado6vs7Jada
Wednesday 24 June 4.15pmBHC Polo5vs7Clarita
Wednesday 24 June 4.15pmAFB8vs7Tschogan
Round Semi-Finals
Friday 26 June 3pmLes Lions8vs7Clarita
Friday 26 June 3pmAFB7vs8Jada
Round Subsidiary Final
Sunday 28 June 3pmMeyado5vs2Francois Lurton Bodegas y Vinedos
Round Final
Sunday 28 June 3pmJada6vs7Les Lions
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use