Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Autumn Nations - Kerry Packer *

Location:Guards (01784 470009)
Dates:30-Aug-2008 to 14-Sep-2008
Handicap:10 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division League 1
Jada
Maurice Salem-1
Hissam Ali Hyder4
Ryan Pemble5
Tom de Bruin4
Total12
Lambourne
Max Charlton2
Andrew Blake Thomas3
Tommy Wilson7
John Seabrook0
Total12
Puesto Viejo/Corramore
Jeremy Baker0
Ed Magor2
Antonio Manzorro4
Guillermo Cuitino6
Total12
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Vieri Antinori5
Michael Howe4
Nick Brister3
Total12
Division League 2
Azzura
Mariano Zimmermann5
Bautista Sorzana6
James Roam1
Stefano Marsaglia0
Total12
Hetman
Chris Mackenzie1
Tomas Ruiz Guinazu4
Rudolfo Ducos6
Saad Audeh0
Total11
Laird
Nick Britten-Long2
Oliver Hipwood5
Alan Kent4
John Kent1
Total12
Twelve Oaks
Charlie Wooldridge0
Joaquin Pittaluga6
Michel del Caril6
Ian Wooldridge0
Total12
Division League 3
BHC
Mo Sheikh0
Ben Turner4
Roddy Williams5
Juarcy Santos3
Total12
Chester Racecourse
Andrew Barlow2
Oil Taylor4
Niko Fontanarossa5
Richard Thomas0
Total11
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
Sam Gairdner5
Santiado De Estrada6
Chris Mathias1
Total12
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Mario Gomez3
Peter Webb5
Will Hine4
Total12
Division League 4
Aravali
Karen Thapar0
Howard Hipwood3
Gaston Devrient4
Tristan Pemble5
Total12
Asprey London
Simon Holley0
Jonny Good5
Chris Hyde6
Eric Asker1
Total12
La Breva II
Tim Dobson-1
Jamie Le Hardy5
Henry Brett6
Oliver Brown0
Total10
Northchurch
Des Byrne1
Mark Brown1
Pancho Moreno6
Robert Thame4
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 2 September 2008BHC6vs8Clarita
Tuesday 2 September 2008Shalimar10vs9Jada
Tuesday 2 September 2008Lambourne3vs4Puesto Viejo/Corramore
Wednesday 3 September 2008Hetman8vs7Azzura
Wednesday 3 September 2008Mad Dogs4vs6.5Chester Racecourse
Wednesday 3 September 2008Twelve Oaks8vs9Laird
Friday 5 September 2008 3.30 pmShalimar5vs8Lambourne
Friday 5 September 2008 4.45 pmLa Breva II5.5vs8Asprey London
Friday 5 September 2008 3.30pmNorthchurch10vs9Aravali
Friday 5 September 2008 4.45 pmHetman5.5vs10Laird
Saturday 6 September 2008 11.00 amLa Breva II7.5vs6Aravali
Saturday 6 September 2008 3.00 pmBHC5vs8Mad Dogs
Sunday 7 September 2008 12.00 pmTwelve Oaks6vs1.5Hetman
Sunday 7 September 2008 1.00 pmClarita8vs6.5Chester Racecourse
Sunday 7 September 2008 3.00 pmShalimar4vs8Puesto Viejo/Corramore
Sunday 7 September 2008 4.15 pmAzzura4vs7Laird
Tuesday 9 September 2008 3.30 pmClarita11vs6Mad Dogs
Tuesday 9 September 2008 4.45 pmPuesto Viejo/Corramore-vs-Jada
Wednesday 10 September 2008 3.30 pmAsprey London4vs6Northchurch
Wednesday 10 September 2008 4.45 pmBHC8vs3Chester Racecourse
Thursday 11 September 2008 3.30 pmLa Breva II7.5vs6Northchurch
Thursday 11 September 2008 4.45 pmLambourne8vs9Jada
Thursday 11 September 2008 3.30 pmTwelve Oaks7vs8Azzura
Thursday 11 September 2008 4.45 pmAsprey London8vs7Aravali
Round Semi Final Nations Trophy
Saturday 13 September 3.00 pmJada5vs6Northchurch
Round Semi Final Nations Trophy
Saturday 13 September 3.00 pmLaird9vs4Clarita
Round Subsidiary Semi Final
Saturday 13 September 4.15 pmPuesto Viejo/Corramore6vs7Asprey London
Round Subsidiary Semi Final
Saturday 13 September 4.15 pmTwelve Oaks8vs6BHC
Round Final Nations Trophy
Sunday 14 September 3.00 pmLaird8vs4Northchurch
Round Subsidiary Final
Sunday 14 September 4.15 pmTwelve Oaks7vs6Asprey London
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use