Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Medium Goal - Gold Cup

Location:Sotogrande
Dates:04-Aug-2008 to 31-Aug-2008
Handicap:10 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division A
Dr. A
A. Abbar0
S. Ulloa6
F. Bourdieu6
K. Abbar0
Total12
Easy Polo Team
P. Maeder0
F. Fucci5
B. Urbina4
M. Velasco Jr2
Total11
Seguriber
A. Aznar2
F. Pelosini6
J. Novaes4
M. Pimentel0
Total12
Division B
Isola 1892 - Esperanza
K. Korst1
J. Torroba3
C. Solari6
L. Isola2
Total12
Leones
P. Fernandini1
I. Domecq4
G. Mazzini7
L. Domecq0
Total12
Woodchester
C. McKinney1
J. Peel2
F. Castagnola6
G. Iglesias3
Total12
Division C
La Varzea Santa Clara
F. Escobar0
E. Iturrioz4
H. Echeverry6
D. -T. Gallego2
Total12
Santa Quiteria
J. M. Entrecanales1
P. Soria5
S. Cernadas5
J. Entrecanales1
Total12
Villareal
J. Locoselli0
C. De Melo5
J. P. Gannon7
R. Villareal Jr0
Total12
Division D
El Rosario
A. Penafiel1
D. Cobos2
G. Gassiebayle6
J. Penafiel3
Total12
La Corchuela
L. F. Ordas1
A. Taranco5
P. Cieza4
P. Roemmers2
Total12
R. C. Andalucia
J. Benjumea2
A. Benjumea2
P. Pieres6
P. Beca2
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 19 August, 11.00amDr. A10vs13Seguriber
Tuesday 19 August, 11.00amWoodchester10vs9Isola 1892 - Esperanza
Tuesday 19 August, 12.30pmVillareal15vs11La Varzea Santa Clara
Tuesday 19 August, 12.30pmR. C. Andalucia9vs10El Rosario
Thursday 21 August, 5.00pmR. C. Andalucia10vs11La Corchuela
Thursday 21 August, 5.00pmVillareal8vs9Santa Quiteria
Thursday 21 August, 6.30pmWoodchester11vs8Leones
Thursday 21 August, 6.30pmDr. A10vs12Easy Polo Team
Sunday 24 August, 5.00pmSeguriber10vs9Easy Polo Team
Sunday 24 August, 5.00pmIsola 1892 - Esperanza6vs14Leones
Sunday 24 August, 6.30pmLa Varzea Santa Clara12vs11Santa Quiteria
Sunday 24 August, 6.30pmEl Rosario11vs10La Corchuela
Round Quarter Final
Tuesday 26 August, 5.00pmSeguriber8vs11Leones
Round Quarter Final
Tuesday 26 August, 5.00pmWoodchester14vs11Easy Polo Team
Round Quarter Final
Tuesday 26 August, 6.30pmVillareal9vs12La Corchuela
Round Quarter Final
Tuesday 26 August, 6.30pmEl Rosario9vs10Santa Quiteria
Round Semi Final - Santa Maria
Wednesday 27 August, 11.00amDr. A10vs9Isola 1892 - Esperanza
Round Semi Final - Santa Maria
Wednesday 27 August, 12.30pmLa Varzea Santa Clara8vs13R. C. Andalucia
Round Semi Final - Gold Cup
Friday 29 August, 5.00pmLeones10vs8La Corchuela
Round Semi Final - Gold Cup
Friday 29 August, 5.00pmSeguriber6vs8Villareal
Round Semi Final - Gold Cup
Friday 29 August, 6.30pmWoodchester10vs9Santa Quiteria
Round Semi Final - Gold Cup
Friday 29 August, 6.30pmEasy Polo Team7vs6El Rosario
Round Final - Santa Maria
Sunday 31 August, 11.00amDr. A10vs12R. C. Andalucia
Round Subsidary Final
Sunday 31 August, 12.30pmVillareal12vs13Easy Polo Team
Round Final - Gold Cup
Sunday 31 August, 12.30pmWoodchester12vs10Leones
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use