Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Holden White Challenge Cup (Victor Ludorum)

Location:Cowdray (01730 813257)
Dates:22-Jul-2008 to 03-Aug-2008
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Adamas
Paul Cheung-1
Nacho Gonzales6
Martin Fiol3
TBA0
Total8
AFB
Clive Reid0
Angus Nimmo-1
Rafael Villela Rosa4
Peter Webb5
Total8
Air France Don Wilfredo
John Kent1
Tomas Garbarini Islas1
Max Routledge2
Jim Gilmore4
Total8
Apes Hill Club Barbados
Charles Williams0
Ed Hitchman3
Jacinto Crotto4
George Gemmell0
Total7
Athena
Nick Pepper2
Matt Evetts2
Will Emerson4
Angelos Damaskos0
Total8
Atomic
Max Hutchinson-1
Tom Hunt3
Samuel Hopkinson5
Ben Newton1
Total8
Carisbrooke
Jayne Rumsey-1
Robert Thame4
Jonny Good5
Jack Berner-1
Total7
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
Martin Roman3
Gaston Devrient4
Chris Mathias1
Total8
Cowdray Park
Lila Pearson0
Harry White0
Peter Wright4
Ben Turner4
Total8
Diamonds International
Lucy Taylor1
Emma Tomlinson2
Nina Clarkin3
Tamara Vestey2
Total8
Emlor/CRL
Clinton McCarthy0
Eden Ormerod2
Lochie Hunter4
Maurice Ormerod2
Total8
Evershot
Nick Whetherly-1
Matt Pinney2
Francisco Elizalde4
Nick Evans3
Total8
Eynesbury
John Forsyth-1
Jamie Morrison4
Lucas Talamoni5
Michael Bickford0
Total8
Golden Falcons
Amin Badr-El-Din0
Matias de Olmos3
Guillermo Villanueva5
Khalid Badr-El-Din0
Total8
Hakuna Matata
Knut Dhal0
Michael Howe4
Rupert Landgon2
Roderick Vere Nicoll2
Total8
Hollycombe
Virginia Hoare-1
James Rome1
Derek Bratley4
Alan Kent4
Total8
Imagine
Grant Bovey-1
TBA0
Alex Parrott4
Lanto Sheridan1
Total4
Irongate
TBA-1
Tom Beim2
Rob Archibald6
James Scott-Hopkins1
Total8
Jada
Maurice Salem-1
Hissam Ali Hyder4
Ryan Pemble5
Charlie Wooldridge0
Total8
Jaeger Le-Coultre
Harry Wentworth Stanley0
Max Charlton2
Bautista Sorsana6
Clare Milford Haven0
Total8
Jendens
Ralph Richardson-1
Guillermo Cuitino6
Jack Richardson1
Kim Richardson2
Total8
JOT-K
Olly Powell-1
Dave Miller3
Will Lucas6
Ross Severn0
Total8
La Breva
Oliver Browne0
Bobby Dundas3
Henry Brett6
Tim Dobson-1
Total8
Laird
Max Hutchinson-1
Nick Britten-Long2
Leroux Hendriks3
Kelvin Johnson4
Total8
Los Vaqueros
Gordon Wallace0
Daniel Otamendi3
Charlie Mayon5
TBA0
Total8
Lovelocks
George Hanbury1
Matt Cudmore2
Ollie Cudmore1
Charlie Hanbury2
Total6
Mad Dogs
TBA0
Mario Gomez3
Will Hine4
Alan Fall0
Total7
Maiz Dulce
Peter Barfoot0
James Glasson4
Jamie Le Hardy5
Richard Muddle-1
Total8
Montana Polo
Tony Gerrard-1
Adam Leech1
Diego Cavanagh5
Nick Brister3
Total8
Neptune
Patrick Heffron0
Tommy Mogan3
James Harper6
Creighton Boyd-1
Total8
Pandas
John Mason0
Juan Ruiz Guinazu4
Enrique Avendano4
Freddie Instone0
Total8
Paparazzi
Tim Phelan0
Adrian Wade5
Angus McKelvie4
Jan Smorczewski-1
Total8
Pirates
Ed Caffery-1
J J Alberdi4
Oliver Hipwood5
Ben Pincus0
Total8
Raggy Dolls
John Sleeman0
Stephanie Haverhals0
Pepi Riglos6
Jason Sleeman0
Total6
Regal
Mehran Mirahmadi-1
Raphael Singh1
Tarquin Southwell4
Oliver Taylor4
Total8
River
Andre Fattal0
Jock Mackay4
Marcelo Pascual5
Nick Johnson-1
Total8
Surgical Aesthetics
Sophie Stanek0
Juan Cruz Guevara4
Juan Facundo Guevara3
TBA1
Total8
Tayto
Stephen Hutchinson2
Ed Magor2
TBA0
TBA0
Total4
The Endaways
Barnaby Parker-2
Martin Iturrate3
Charles Beresford5
Chris Mckenzie1
Total7
Trippetts Farm
Harry Medina-1
Richard Le Poer3
Gareth Evans5
George Milford Haven1
Total8
Wintershall
Lulu Hutley-1
Roddy Matthews4
Jared McHardy4
Edward Hutley1
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Round Quarter Finals Ambersham Cup (Match 14)
Monday 28 July, 4.00pmEmlor/CRL3vs8Jaeger Le-Coultre
Round Quarter Finals Ambersham Cup (Match 17)
Monday 28 July, 4.00pmHakuna Matata1vs8Maiz Dulce
Round Quarter Finals Ambersham Cup (Match 15)
Monday 28 July, 5.00pmRaggy Dolls5vs6Eynesbury
Round Quarter Finals Ambersham Cup (Match 16)
Monday 28 July, 5.00pmAir France Don Wilfredo6vs3Athena
Round Match 21 (1/4 win match 13 v Guards Qual.)
Wednesday 30 July, 4.00pmTrippetts Farm9vs5Carisbrooke
Round Holden White Semi Final (Match 22)
Wednesday 30 July, 5.00pmHollycombe8vs6Atomic
Round Ruins Cup Semi Final (Match 26)
Wednesday 30 July, 4.00pmMontana Polo7vs6Evershot
Round Ambersham Cup Semi Final (Match 24)
Wednesday 30 July, 5.00pmJaeger Le-Coultre11vs8Eynesbury
Round Holden White Semi Final (Match 23)
Friday 01 August, 3.00pmDiamonds International8vs7Trippetts Farm
Round Ruins Cup Semi Final (Match 27)
Friday 01 August, 4.30pmPaparazzi5vs6Carisbrooke
Round Ambersham Cup Semi Final (Match 25)
Friday 01 August , 5.30pmAir France Don Wilfredo7vs4Maiz Dulce
Round Holden White FINAL
Sunday 03 August, 3.00pmHollycombe4vs5Diamonds International
Round Ambersham Cup FINAL
Sunday 03 August, 4.30pmJaeger Le-Coultre7vs6Air France Don Wilfredo
Round Ruins Cup FINAL
Sunday 03 August, 4.30pmMontana Polo5vs8Carisbrooke
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use