Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Julian and Howard Hipwood Trophy (Victor Ludorum)

Location:RCBPC (01344 890060)
Dates:05-Jul-2008 to 19-Jul-2008
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Division Group 1
Ascalon
TBA0
Nico Talamoni4
G. Keyte5
J.Knowles-1
Total8
Brass Ranch
A. Pabarcius0
R.Cole-1
James Harper6
Ed Judge3
Total8
Las Estrellas
William Beresford0
J. Souto4
Charles Beresford5
Rob Fine-1
Total8
Division Group 2
Carisbrooke
Jayne Rumsey0
Robert Thame4
Jonny Good5
A. Papoyans-1
Total8
Evershot
N. Whetherly-1
M. Pinney2
N. Evans3
F. Ellisan4
Total8
Los Vaqueros
G. Wallace-1
D. Otamendi3
Charlie Mayon5
C. Wooldridge0
Total7
Regal Polo
M. Mirahmadi-1
Rafael Singh1
Tarquin Southwell4
Ollie Taylor4
Total8
Division Group 3
Inspirit
J. Gunn-1
M. Roman3
Lucas Talamoni5
J. Spendier1
Total8
Montana Polo
A. Gerrard-1
A. Leech1
E. Fernandez-Llorente5
Nick Brister3
Total8
Montroc Riders
Alex Jacob-1
R. Herman0
Guillermo Cuitino6
Simon McLaren-Tosh3
Total8
Ridgebacks
C. Thome0
Martin Ffrench-Blake4
M. Howe4
A. Sharp0
Total8
Division Group1
AFB Polo
Clive Reid0
Angus Nimmo-1
Rafael Villela-Rosa4
Peter Webb5
Total8
Division League 1
Los Tarros
P.Di Filippo0
S. Baselli3
Jamie Morrison4
F. Ferrara1
Total8
Pandas
J. Mason-1
J. Tassara4
Enrique Avendano4
J. Dear-1
Total6
Puesto Viejo
K. Devine-1
Antonio Manzorro4
Roddy Williams5
Jeremy Baker0
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Saturday 5 July, 11.15amInspirit5vs6Montroc Riders
Sunday 6 July, 5.00pmAFB Polo6vs7Brass Ranch
Monday 7 July, 2.15pmEvershot6vs8Carisbrooke
Monday 7 July, 3.30pmLos Vaqueros13vs4Regal Polo
Monday 7 July, 4.45pmPandas3vs6Puesto Viejo
Tuesday 8 July, 3.15pmInspirit9vs10Ridgebacks
Wednesday 9 July, 3.15pm (POSTPONED)Evershot-vs-Regal Polo
Wednesday 9 July, 4.30pm (postponed)Las Estrellas-vs-Brass Ranch
Thursday 10 July, 3.15pmLas Estrellas7vs5Ascalon
Thursday 10 July, 4.30pmMontana Polo9vs8Ridgebacks
Friday 11 July, 5.30pmLas Estrellas8vs7Brass Ranch
Saturday 12 July, 5.45pmLos Vaqueros5vs6Carisbrooke
Saturday 12 July, 5.30pmPuesto Viejo8vs3Los Tarros
Sunday 13 July, 3.15pmMontana Polo5vs8Montroc Riders
Sunday 13 July, 4.30pmLos Tarros5vs6Pandas
Monday14 July, 4.30pmAFB Polo11vs8Ascalon
Monday 14 July, 5.45pmEvershot10vs7.5Regal Polo
Round Quarter Finals Julian & Howard Hipwood Trophy
Tuesday 15 July, 2.00pmPandas4vs6Los Vaqueros
Round Quarter Finals Julian & Howard Hipwood Trophy
Tuesday 15 July, 5.00pmLas Estrellas4vs9AFB Polo
Round Quarter Finals Julian & Howard Hipwood Trophy
Tuesday 15 July, 6.00pmMontroc Riders4vs5Ridgebacks
Round Semi Final Michael Amoore Trophy
Wednesday 16 July, 4.30pmBrass Ranch9vs8Montana Polo
Round Quarter Finals Julian & Howard Hipwood Trophy
Wednesday 16 July, 5.45pmCarisbrooke9vs5Puesto Viejo
Round Semi Final Julian & Howard Hipwood Trophy
Thursday 17 July, 11.00amAFB Polo11vs5Ridgebacks
Round Semi Final Julian & Howard Hipwood Trophy
Thursday 17 July, 12.15pmCarisbrooke8vs5Los Vaqueros
Round Semi Final Michael Amoore Trophy
Thursday 17 July, 4.30pmEvershot8vs5Inspirit
Round Final Julian & Howard Hipwood Trophy
Saturday 19 July, 3.15pmAFB Polo5vs7Carisbrooke
Round Final Michael Amoore Trophy
Saturday 19 July, 4.30pmEvershot4vs4.5Brass Ranch
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use