Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Queen's Cup

Location:Guards (01784 470009)
Dates:20-May-2008 to 15-Jun-2008
Handicap:17 - 22
BACK

Teams

Division League 1
Brittany Polo Club
John Francois Decaux0
Julio Arellano8
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Juan Ambroggio5
Total22
Broncos
George Milford Haven1
Santiago Chavanne8
Pablo MacDonough9
John Fisher4
Total22
Geebung
Jason Stowe0
Lucas Monteverde8
Bautista Heguy9
Gareth Evans5
Total22
Sumaya
Oussama Aboughazale0
Pepe Heguy8
Milo Fernandez Araujo8
Hilario Ulloa6
Total22
Division League 2
Azzurra
Lucas James6
Gaston Laulhe7
Marcos Heguy9
Stefano Marsaglia0
Total22
Bucking Broncos
Clare Milford Haven0
Christian Laprida7
Matias MacDonough8
Bautista Sorzana6
Total21
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Guillermo Aguero7
Marcos di Paola8
Tomas Garcia del Rio6
Total22
Les Lions I
Marcos Araya4
Ignacio Heguy8
Eduardo Heguy9
Joachim Gottschalk0
Total21
Division League 3
Atlantic Capital
Adrian Kirby1
Nicolas Pieres6
Lucas Criado9
Juan Gris Zavaletta6
Total22
Cadenza
Tony Pidgley1
Alejandro Muzzio8
John Paul Clarkin8
Santiago Laborde5
Total22
Loro Piana
Alfio Marchini2
David Sterling8
Juan Martin Nero10
Jamie Peel2
Total22
Zacara
Lyndon Lea0
Eduardo Novillo Astrada9
Javier Novillo Astrada9
Tom de Bruin4
Total22
Division League 4
Apes Hill Club Barbados
Ed Hitchman3
Mark Tomlinson7
Luke Tomlinson7
Tom Morley5
Total22
Dubai
Tariq Albwardy1
Henry Fisher3
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Piki Diaz Alberdi8
Total22
Grayshurst
Martyn Ratcliffe0
Ruki Baillieu7
Augustin Merlos9
James Beim6
Total22
Yindarra
Spencer Young0
Fransisco Bensadon8
Gonchi Von Wernich7
Nicolas Espain7
Total22
Division League 5
Ellerston
Max Routledge2
Gonzalito Pieres9
Facundo Pieres/Pablo MacDonough10
James Packer1
Total22
Les Lions II
Ignus du Plessis5
Ignacio Novillo Astrada8
Mario Gonzalez8
Max Gottschalk1
Total22
Lovelocks
Charlie Hanbury2
Mario Gomez3
Jaime Huidobro8
Lolo Castagnola9
Total22
Talandracas
Edouard Carmignac0
Guillermo Terrera7
Alejandro Agote8
Ignacio Toccalino7
Total22

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 20 May, 12.00pmGrayshurst14vs8Yindarra
Tuesday 20 May, 3.00pmDubai8vs14Apes Hill Club Barbados
Wednesday 21 May, 3.00pmGeebung11vs13Broncos
Thursday 22 May, 12.00pmAzzurra12vs13Les Lions I
Thursday 22 May, 3.00pmLechuza Caracas9vs8Bucking Broncos
Thursday 22 May, 3.00pm (Barton Lodge)Zacara6vs7Cadenza
Saturday 24 May, 12.00pm (Dubai)Dubai12vs13Grayshurst
Saturday 24 May, 3.00pmLovelocks11vs6Talandracas
Saturday 24 May, 5.00pmGeebung11vs10Sumaya
Round Kerry Packer Trophy
Sunday 25 May, 12.00pm (Stedham)Broncos11vs7Brittany Polo Club
Sunday 25 May, 3.00pmEllerston12vs4Les Lions II
Sunday 25 May, 3.00pm (Knepp)Apes Hill Club Barbados9vs7Yindarra
Tuesday 27 May, 3.15pm (Guards)Atlantic Capital7vs11Cadenza
Tuesday 27 May, 3.00pm (Glebe Farm)Loro Piana10vs9Zacara
Tuesday 27 May, 5.00pm (Guards)Azzurra15vs5Bucking Broncos
Wednesday 28 May, 3.00pm (Les Lions)Les Lions I13vs12Lechuza Caracas
Thursday 29 May, 12.00pm (Stedham)Broncos8vs10Sumaya
Thursday 29 May, 3.00pm (Dubai)Dubai10vs11Yindarra
Friday 30 May, 12.00pm (Stedham)Ellerston13vs15Lovelocks
Friday 30 May, 3.00pm (Barton Lodge)Geebung14vs10Brittany Polo Club
Friday 30 May, 5.00pm (Les Lions)Talandracas8vs7Les Lions II
Saturday 31 May, 12.00pm (Barton Lodge)Loro Piana13vs7Cadenza
Saturday 31 May, 3.00pmApes Hill Club Barbados10vs9Grayshurst
Saturday 31 May, 5.00pm (Zacara)Atlantic Capital8vs14Zacara
Round Richard Watt Cup
Sunday 1 June, 12.00pm (Les Lions)Les Lions I10vs12Bucking Broncos
Sunday 1 June, 3.00pmAzzurra11vs8Lechuza Caracas
Wednesday 4 June, 12.00pm (Stedham)Ellerston15vs7Talandracas
Wednesday 4 June, 12.00pm (Brooksfield)Loro Piana10vs7Atlantic Capital
Wednesday 4 June, 3.00pm (Les Lions)Lovelocks10vs11Les Lions II
Thursday 5 June, 3.00pmBrittany Polo Club9vs12Sumaya
Round The Vivari Queen's Cup Quarter Finals
Saturday 7 June, 12.00pm (Stedham)Loro Piana10vs8Grayshurst
Round The Vivari Queen's Cup Quarter Finals
Saturday 7 June, 3.00pm (Les Lions)Azzurra6vs5Apes Hill Club Barbados
Round Gerard Leigh Cup
Sunday 8 June, 3.00pm (Cowdray)Ellerston13vs12Lovelocks
Round The Vivari Queen's Cup Quarter Finals
Sunday 8 June, 3.00pm (Guards)Les Lions I9vs10Sumaya
Round The Vivari Queen's Cup Semi Finals
Wednesday 11 June, 3.00pmLoro Piana9vs12Sumaya
Round The Vivari Queen's Cup Semi Finals
Wednesday 11 June, 3.00pmAzzurra9vs10Ellerston
Round Vivari Queen's Cup Subsid. Semi Finals
Thursday 12 June, 3.00pm (Coworth)Apes Hill Club Barbados11vs10Lovelocks
Round Vivari Queen's Cup Subsid. Semi Finals
Thursday 12 June, 3.00pm (Les Lions)Les Lions I9vs13Grayshurst
Round The Vivari Cup
Sunday 15 June, 11.00amApes Hill Club Barbados12vs11Grayshurst
Round The Vivari Queen's Cup FINAL
Sunday15 June, 3.00pmSumaya9vs10Ellerston
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use