Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Committee Cup*

Location:Guards (01784 470009)
Dates:13-May-2008 to 01-Jun-2008
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Division Group 1
Black Cats
Mark Wadhwa0
Stuart Ditcham0
Marcus Hancock3
Hernan Muzzio4
Total7
Lambourne
Max Charlton2
Tommy Wilson7
John Seabrook0
Sophie Kyrazi-1
Total8
Meyado
Martin Young0
Raphael Singh1
Tarquin Southwell4
Richard Blake Thomas3
Total8
Ockholt
Brian Stein0
TBA0
Tomas Elliot3
Willfredo Kulichenco0
Total3
Regal
Ben Linstead1
Mark Hayden Kellard2
Gaston Devrient4
Monty Gershon1
Total8
The Vikings
Atle Bekken0
Martin Ffrench-Blake4
Michael Howe4
Anthony Sharpe0
Total8
Division League 1
AFB
Clive Reid0
Angus Nimmo-1
Rafael Villela Rosa4
Peter Webb5
Total8
Berkeley Health Care
Mo Sheikh0
Oliver Browne0
Roddy Williams5
Juarcy Santos3
Total8
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
Ed Olof2
Sam Gairdner5
Chris Mathias1
Total8
Great Oaks
Louis Bacon0
Dillon Bacon0
Gonzalo Garcia Del Rio5
Marcos Garcia Del Rio3
Total8
Ippos/Hope
Nick Swift0
Simon Wetton1
Pedro de Lamare3
Nick Brister3
Total7
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Mario Gomez3
Will Hine4
Alastair Walker1
Total8
Pirates
Ed Caffery-1
TBA4
Oliver Hipwood5
Ben Pincus0
Total8
Warm Up
Jeremy Baker0
Antonio Manzorro4
Roddy Matthews4
Andrew Stimpson0
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 13 May, 3.30pmMeyado6vs4Lambourne
Thursday 15 May, 3.30pmAFB8vs9Berkeley Health Care
Thursday 15 May, 4.45pmThe Vikings5vs7Lambourne
Friday 16 May, 3.30pmRegal4vs7The Vikings
Saturday 17 May, 3.30pmWarm Up2vs5Great Oaks
Saturday 17 May, 4.15pmMeyado10vs7.5Black Cats
Tuesday 20 May, 3.30pmWarm Up4vs2Mad Dogs
Tuesday 20 May, 4.45pmOckholt3vs5.5Black Cats
Wednesday 21 May, 3.30pmBerkeley Health Care6vs1Clarita
Thursday 22 May, 3.30pmThe Vikings6vs9.5Black Cats
Friday 23 May, 4.45pmGreat Oaks6vs8Mad Dogs
Friday 23 May, 3.30pmMeyado9vs8Regal
Friday 23 May, 4.45pmOckholt5vs7Lambourne
Sunday 25 May, 3.00pmWarm Up4vs3Pirates
Sunday 25 May, 4.15pmClarita6vs6.5Ippos/Hope
Wednesday 28 May, 3.30pmAFB7vs6Clarita
Wednesday 28 May, 4.45pmGreat Oaks8vs6Pirates
Thursday 29 May, 3.30pmRegal8vs5Ockholt
Thursday 29 May, 3.30pmBerkeley Health Care9vs4.5Ippos/Hope
Thursday 29 May, 4.45pmMad Dogs7vs4Pirates
Round Semi Finals
Saturday 31 May, 1.30pmBerkeley Health Care10vs9Meyado
Round Semi Finals
Saturday 31 May, 3.00pmAFB11vs6Great Oaks
Round Final Committee Cup
Sunday 1 June, 3.00pmAFB9vs6Berkeley Health Care
Round Subsidiary Final (postponed due to rain)
Sunday 1 June, 4.15pmGreat Oaks-vs-Meyado
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use