Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Tyro Cup

Location:Cirencester
Dates:27-Apr-2008 to 11-May-2008
Handicap:2 Goal
BACK

Teams

Division Group A
Calcot Manor
Edward Kennedy-2
Evelyn Williams1
Guy Verdon2
Robert Freeman-Kerr0
Total1
Falcon Court
Olly Powell-1
Benjy Powell0
Tim Fane3
Jonathan Small0
Total2
Division Group B
Longdole
Chalres Egerton-2
Dave Miller1
Rob Cudmore3
TBA0
Total2
Los Chinos
Alison Clark-1
Julian Brazzola0
Bobby Dundas3
Jack Berner-1
Total1
Division Group C
Edgeworth
TBA0
Gregor Gruber0
Jonathan Smail3
Jackie Brown-1
Total2
Felix
Charlie Gordon-Watson0
Madeleine Lloyd-Webber0
Mark Holmes2
James White0
Total2
Division Group D
Admington Hall
Antonia Davies-2
Mollie Davies-1
Horacio Laprida3
TBA0
Total0
Snakebite
Max Kirchhoff-1
TBA-1
David Ashby3
Toby Smith1
Total2
Division League 1
Lovecox
Tabitha Woodd-1
Matilda Wood0
Charlie Hanbury2
George Hanbury1
Total2

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01285 653225
Sunday 27 April, 3.00pmEdgeworth5vs4Lovecox
Sunday 27 April, 4.00pmFalcon Court2vs3Longdole
Sunday 4 May, 4.00p;mCalcot Manor3vs4Los Chinos
Monday 5 May, 10.00amCalcot Manor-vs-Los Chinos
Monday 5 May, 3.00pmAdmington Hall-vs-Felix
Tuesday 6 May, 4.00pmAdmington Hall-vs-Snakebite
Tuesday 6 May, 5.00pmCalcot Manor-vs-Longdole
Thursday 8 May, 4.00pmFelix-vs-Lovecox
Friday 9 May, 5.00pmEdgeworth-vs-Snakebite
Round Semi Finals: Tyro Cup 1st Group A/B v 2nd Group C/D
Saturday 10 May, 10.00amNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Semi Finals: Tyro Cup 1st Group C/D v 2nd Group A/B
Saturday 10 May, 10.00amNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Semi Finals: B Team Cup 3rd Group A/B v 4th Group C/D
Saturday 10 May, 11.00amNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Semi Finals: B Team Cup 4th Group A/B v 3rd Group C/D
Saturday 10 May, 11.00amNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Final Tyro Cup
Sunday 11 May, 10.00amNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Subsidiary Final - B Team Cup
Sunday 11 May, 11.00amNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use