Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Gold Cup

Location:IPCPB, Florida
Dates:09-Mar-2008 to 23-Mar-2008
Handicap:26 goal
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Audi
Melissa Ganzi0
Gonzalito Pieres9
Juan Bolini7
Paco de Narvaez9
Total25
Crab Orchard
George Rawlings1
Nachi Heguy9
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Jeff Blake6
Total26
Pony Express
Bob Daniels0
David Stirling8
Nick Roldan8
Matias Magrini10
Total26
Division 2
Isla Carroll
Magoo LaPrida7
Marcus Di Paola8
Facundo Pieres10
John Goodman1
Total26
White Birch
TBA0
Lucas Monteverde10
Mariano Aguerre10
Peter Brant3
Total23
Zacara
Lyndon Lea1
Mike Azzaro9
Carlos Gracida9
Tommy Biddle7
Total26
Division 3
Bendabout
Gillian Johnston1
Alejandro Novillo Astrada7
Miguel Novillo Astrada10
Mariano Gonzalez8
Total26
Las Monjitas
Camilo Bautista0
Eduardo Novillo Astrada9
Javier Novillo Astrada9
Nacho Novillo Astrada8
Total26
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Sebastian Merlos10
Pite Merlos9
TBA0
Total20
Division 4
Black Watch
Neil Hirsch0
Pablo MacDonough9
Matias MacDonough9
Nacho Figueras6
Total24
Orchard Hill
Steve Van Andel0
Hector Galindo8
Lucas Criado9
Jeff Hall8
Total25
Skeeterville
Will Johnston1
Julio Arellano8
Adam Snow9
Owen Rinehart7
Total25

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Wednesday 5 March, 10.00pmLechuza Caracas12vs14Bendabout
Wednesday 5 March, 12.00amOrchard Hill12vs13Black Watch
Wednesday 5 March, 3.00pmCrab Orchard11vs8Pony Express
Thursday 6 March, 10.00amZacara13vs11White Birch
Monday 10 March, 4.00pmAudi9vs11Pony Express
Tuesday 11 March, 10.00amSkeeterville12vs13Orchard Hill
Tuesday 11 March, 12.00pmIsla Carroll14vs10White Birch
Tuesday 11 March, 12.00pmLas Monjitas13vs12Lechuza Caracas
Wednesday 12 March, 12.00pmCrab Orchard14vs9Audi
Thursday 13 March, 1.00pmIsla Carroll11vs10Zacara
Thursday 13 March, 3.00pmSkeeterville14vs13Black Watch
Friday 14 MarchBendabout10vs9Las Monjitas
Round Quarter-final
Sunday 16 March, 10.00amCrab Orchard16vs10Zacara
Sunday 16 March, 12.00pmIsla Carroll11vs12Las Monjitas
Round Quarter-final
Sunday 16 March, 3.00pmSkeeterville12vs9Pony Express
Round Quarter-Final
Sunday 16 March, 3.00pmBendabout12vs13Black Watch
Round Butler Handicap Semi-Final
Thursday 20 March, 3.00pmAudi17vs16White Birch
Round Butler Handicap Semi-Final
Tuesday 18 March, 3.00pmOrchard Hill9vs17Lechuza Caracas
Round Semi-final
Wednesday 19 March, 12.00pmCrab Orchard9vs12Las Monjitas
Round Semi-final
Wednesday 19 March, 3.00pmBlack Watch9vs11Skeeterville
Round Butler Handicap Final
Sunday 23 March, 12.00pmAudi10vs17Lechuza Caracas
Round Gold Cup Final
Wednesday 26 March, 3.00pmLas Monjitas12vs7Skeeterville
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use